We found 13 addresses and 14 properties on Heritage Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Heritage Drive is $126,555. The average property tax on Heritage Drive is $3,216/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Heritage Drive area is $75,008. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Heritage Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 14 properties on Heritage Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Heritage Drive is $126,555. The average property tax on Heritage Drive is $3,216/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Heritage Drive area is $75,008. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Heritage Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
947 sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1989
$114,090 est.
$2,946/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.27 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$126,710 est.
$2,546/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$122,940 est.
$3,175/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$145,020 est.
$3,745/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1986
$118,050 est.
$3,049/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 3530 Heritage Dr, York, PA 17402? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$110,650 est.
$2,857/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$120,580 est.
$3,114/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$136,320 est.
$3,520/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$137,070 est.
$3,540/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$129,660 est.
$3,348/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1985
$123,120 est.
$3,179/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$127,740 est.
$3,299/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.3K sq ft
Average Value
$126,555
Biggest House
1.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.33 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bannister St, York, PA | Properties | 92 | Avg. Value | $522,201 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barshinger Ave, York, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $102,473 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashland Dr, York, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $141,024 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 11th Ave, York, PA | Properties | 58 | Avg. Value | $130,976 | Avg. Lot Size | 16K sq ft |
| Street Name | 6th Ave, York, PA | Properties | 92 | Avg. Value | $139,189 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bayberry Dr, York, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $189,202 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cross Farm Ln, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,853,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, York, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $5,687,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Memory Ln, York, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $3,494,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 429.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Toronita St, York, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $3,353,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Rd, York, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $3,346,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pauline Dr, York, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,098,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Heritage Dr in York, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Memorial Hospital
325 South Belmont Street
York, PA
3.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
5.1 miles away
AIRPORT
D Evans Farm (PA73)
East Prospect, PA
10 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 11033
3615 E Market St
York, PA
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc II, LLC
3900 E Market St
York, PA
1.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Springettsbury Township Fire And Rescue
3013 E Market St
York, PA
1.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Heritage Dr area is White at 80.5% followed by Hispanic at 6.9%. In terms of education, 34.3% have High School followed by 25.1% with Some College. 33.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 14.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.4% Asian, 6.0% Black, 6.9% Hispanic, 80.5% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.4% Graduate Degree, 19.4% Bachelors Degree, 25.1% Some College, 34.3% High School, and 10.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.7% 70+, 10.3% 60-69, 13.6% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 13.9% 20-29, 11.4% 10-19, and 10.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.3% Married with Kids, 31.7% Married without Kids, 6.9% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 33.2% Non-Family.