We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Hereford Drive in Mount Vernon, IN. The average price for real estate on Hereford Drive is $100,733. The average property tax on Hereford Drive is $1,114/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Hereford Drive area is $74,399. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hereford Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Hereford Drive in Mount Vernon, IN. The average price for real estate on Hereford Drive is $100,733. The average property tax on Hereford Drive is $1,114/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Hereford Drive area is $74,399. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hereford Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$87,800 est.
$1,756/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.32 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$84,400 est.
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$118,700 est.
$1,299/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$118,400 est.
$1,184/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$104,200 est.
$1,042/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$113,200 est.
$1,132/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$99,900 est.
$999/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$93,100 est.
$949/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$96,700 est.
$967/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$96,300 est.
$956/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$92,700 est.
$927/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$103,400 est.
$1,034/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.3K sq ft
Average Value
$100,733
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.38 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cameron Rd, Mount Vernon, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $105,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 215.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 9th St, Mount Vernon, IN | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $148,947 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alderson Ln, Mount Vernon, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $118,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 113K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, Mount Vernon, IN | Properties | 136 | Avg. Value | $48,490 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Base Rd, Mount Vernon, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $156,116 | Avg. Lot Size | 926.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clover St, Mount Vernon, IN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $119,137 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Old Highway 69 , Mount Vernon, IN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,452,614 | Avg. Lot Size | 927.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 62 , Mount Vernon, IN | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $924,309 | Avg. Lot Size | 523.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Givens Rd, Mount Vernon, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $610,728 | Avg. Lot Size | 380.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Leonard Rd, Mount Vernon, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $467,842 | Avg. Lot Size | 242.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stone Point Dr, Mount Vernon, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $357,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 62.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Franklin Rd, Mount Vernon, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $338,557 | Avg. Lot Size | 364.6K sq ft |
COLLEGE
University of Southern Indiana
8600 University Blvd
Evansville, IN
19.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Parrish (0IN9)
Mount Vernon, IN
7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
C V S 6256
700 E 4th St
Mount Vernon, IN
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
The Original Company, Inc. (Proposed)
601 Upton Rd
Mount Vernon, IN
3.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mount Vernon Fire Department
526 Main St
Mt Vernon, IN
1.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Hereford Dr area is White at 96.3% followed by Black at 1.6%. In terms of education, 41.1% have High School followed by 32.3% with Some College. 35.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 1.6% Black, 0.6% Hispanic, 96.3% White and 1.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.2% Graduate Degree, 13.8% Bachelors Degree, 32.3% Some College, 41.1% High School, and 6.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.8% 70+, 12.5% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 15.0% 40-49, 8.9% 30-39, 12.5% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 10.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.0% Married with Kids, 35.1% Married without Kids, 9.6% Single with Kids, 7.6% Single without Kids, and 29.7% Non-Family.