We found 32 addresses and 32 properties on Henderson Street in Kennett, MO. The average price for real estate on Henderson Street is $6,504. The average property tax on Henderson Street is $338/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. The average household income in the Henderson Street area is $47,911. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Henderson Street and uncover many additional details. We found 32 addresses and 32 properties on Henderson Street in Kennett, MO. The average price for real estate on Henderson Street is $6,504. The average property tax on Henderson Street is $338/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. The average household income in the Henderson Street area is $47,911. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Henderson Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
Built in 1935
$31,947 est.
$315/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.31 acre
Built in 1946
$51,000 est.
$503/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
Built in 1935
$20,158 est.
$199/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
716 sq ft
0.15 acre
Built in 1952
$20,105 est.
$198/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
528 sq ft
0.15 acre
Built in 1955
$11,474 est.
$113/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1012 Henderson St, Kennett, MO 63857? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
0.33 acre
Built in 1935
$24,895 est.
$246/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
Built in 1957
$40,474 est.
$399/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.18 acre
Built in 1940
$28,263 est.
$279/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
Built in 1955
$35,474 est.
$350/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 1947
$31,737 est.
$313/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
Built in 1940
$36,263 est.
$358/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
828 sq ft
0.18 acre
Built in 1935
$21,105 est.
$208/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
Built in 1950
$41,000 est.
$404/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
Built in 1940
$43,789 est.
$432/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.16 acre
Built in 1940
$31,263 est.
$308/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
Built in 1947
$38,895 est.
$384/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
Built in 1956
$35,105 est.
$346/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
Built in 1946
$47,105 est.
$464/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
Built in 1940
$48,158 est.
$475/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.45 acre
Built in 1950
$42,474 est.
$419/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
962 sq ft
0.16 acre
Built in 1962
$29,105 est.
$287/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
Built in 1942
$37,211 est.
$367/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
838 sq ft
0.16 acre
Built in 1962
$28,947 est.
$286/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
771 sq ft
0.15 acre
Built in 1945
$18,737 est.
$185/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.15 acre
Built in 1960
$24,421 est.
$241/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.33 acre
Built in 1962
$28,632 est.
$282/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.61 acre
Built in 1960
$72,105 est.
$711/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
764 sq ft
0.25 acre
Built in 1935
$17,526 est.
$173/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
728 sq ft
0.15 acre
Built in 1935
$19,684 est.
$194/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
950 sq ft
0.18 acre
Built in 1935
$24,211 est.
$239/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
985 sq ft
0.23 acre
Built in 1985
$63,684 est.
$628/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
Built in 1968
$50,526 est.
$498/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.2K sq ft
Average Value
$6,504
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.61 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bonnie Ln, Kennett, MO | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $1,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bluebird Dr, Kennett, MO | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $32,662 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 522 , Kennett, MO | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $7,105 | Avg. Lot Size | 361.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd St, Kennett, MO | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $7,192 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 433 , Kennett, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $14,040 | Avg. Lot Size | 702.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garland St, Kennett, MO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 1st St, Kennett, MO | Properties | 90 | Avg. Value | $65,702 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sweetbriar Dr, Kennett, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $54,665 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar St, Kennett, MO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $46,718 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cloister Dr, Kennett, MO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $46,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mallard Cv, Kennett, MO | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $43,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | South Byp, Kennett, MO | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $43,257 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Henderson St in Kennett, MO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Twin Rivers Regional Medical Center
1301 First St
Kennett, MO
2.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Kennett Career and Technology Center
1400 W Washington
Kennett, MO
0.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Kennett Memorial (TKX)
Kennett, MO
3.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Bradleys Ole Country Store
101 E Harrison St
Kennett, MO
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Kennett, City Of
309 St. Francis Street
Kennett, MO
0.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Henderson St area is White at 82.6% followed by Black at 10.8%. In terms of education, 36.4% have High School followed by 26.2% with No Diploma. 37.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 10.8% Black, 3.8% Hispanic, 82.6% White and 2.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.5% Graduate Degree, 8.1% Bachelors Degree, 22.8% Some College, 36.4% High School, and 26.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.7% 70+, 9.9% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 12.2% 40-49, 12.2% 30-39, 11.2% 20-29, 13.2% 10-19, and 14.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.9% Married with Kids, 28.4% Married without Kids, 10.3% Single with Kids, 8.9% Single without Kids, and 37.5% Non-Family.