We found 36 addresses and 44 properties on Hemlock Drive in North Wales, PA. The average price for real estate on Hemlock Drive is $133,202. The average property tax on Hemlock Drive is $4,041/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Hemlock Drive area is $111,154. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hemlock Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 36 addresses and 44 properties on Hemlock Drive in North Wales, PA. The average price for real estate on Hemlock Drive is $133,202. The average property tax on Hemlock Drive is $4,041/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Hemlock Drive area is $111,154. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hemlock Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$4,892/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
2 units
$4,543/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$385/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$4,948/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$4,747/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 230 Hemlock Dr, North Wales, PA 19454? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.56 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$4,508/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$4,285/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.84 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$5,263/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$4,632/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.04 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$5,437/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$4,155/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.63 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.58 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$5,302/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$5,036/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$4,177/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$4,223/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$4,891/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$4,581/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$4,689/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$4,535/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$5,623/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$510/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$287/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$4,790/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.57 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$5,258/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$4,514/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$4,290/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$5,276/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$4,398/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.63 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$4,970/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$4,558/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.59 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$4,413/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$5,192/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$4,458/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$5,104/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$4,475/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
22.8K sq ft
Average Value
$133,202
Biggest House
1.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.04 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Adams Ct, North Wales, PA | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $69,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 956.3 sq ft |
| Street Name | Colonial Ct, North Wales, PA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $104,741 | Avg. Lot Size | 2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bartlett Dr, North Wales, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $126,435 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birch Ct, North Wales, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $314,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cardinal Way, North Wales, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $284,313 | Avg. Lot Size | 39K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chamberlain Cir, North Wales, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $213,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bethlehem Pike, North Wales, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $7,682,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 364.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garden Golf Blvd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $3,215,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 91.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knapp Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $3,006,501 | Avg. Lot Size | 148.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Horsham Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $1,926,322 | Avg. Lot Size | 165K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,432,668 | Avg. Lot Size | 178.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Welsh Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $1,142,461 | Avg. Lot Size | 209.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Hemlock Dr in North Wales, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lansdale Hospital
100 Medical Campus Drive
Lansdale, PA
2.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington
1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA
18.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Gehris (39PA)
Souderton, PA
9.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 07196
710 N Wales Rd
North Wales, PA
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cellco Partnership
125 Hartman Road
North Wales, PA
2.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hilltown Township Volunteer Fire Company Station 60
5 Hilltown Pike
Line Lexington, PA
5.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Hemlock Dr area is White at 72.1% followed by Asian at 17.7%. In terms of education, 31.2% have Bachelors Degree followed by 22.8% with Some College. 32.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 17.7% Asian, 4.6% Black, 2.4% Hispanic, 72.1% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 20.7% Graduate Degree, 31.2% Bachelors Degree, 22.8% Some College, 20.9% High School, and 4.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.0% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 13.5% 20-29, 10.4% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.8% Married with Kids, 30.4% Married without Kids, 4.6% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 32.5% Non-Family.