We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Heide Avenue in Cape May, NJ. The average price for real estate on Heide Avenue is $179,461. The average property tax on Heide Avenue is $3,151/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Heide Avenue area is $74,737. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Heide Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Heide Avenue in Cape May, NJ. The average price for real estate on Heide Avenue is $179,461. The average property tax on Heide Avenue is $3,151/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Heide Avenue area is $74,737. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Heide Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1979
$199,310 est.
$3,359/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1979
$182,361 est.
$3,073/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1979
$179,431 est.
$3,024/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1979
$188,847 est.
$3,183/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1979
$205,796 est.
$3,218/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1979
$186,545 est.
$3,144/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1979
$181,523 est.
$3,059/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1979
$210,818 est.
$3,553/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1979
$188,952 est.
$3,184/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1980
$157,041 est.
$2,647/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1981
$196,485 est.
$3,311/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1980
$171,375 est.
$2,888/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1979
$165,411 est.
$2,788/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1981
$184,034 est.
$3,102/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1981
$179,222 est.
$3,021/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1981
$212,388 est.
$3,579/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1981
$212,074 est.
$3,574/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1983
$178,071 est.
$3,001/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.1K sq ft
Average Value
$179,461
Largest Lot
0.25 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Corson Ln, Cape May, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $178,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Congress Pl, Cape May, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,348,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beverly Rd, Cape May, NJ | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $277,215 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clay St, Cape May, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $673,757 | Avg. Lot Size | 75.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Captains Ct, Cape May, NJ | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $319,893 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bryant Ave, Cape May, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $170,616 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Congress Pl, Cape May, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,348,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harbor Cv, Cape May, NJ | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $1,838,329 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ocean Dr, Cape May, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,641,277 | Avg. Lot Size | 264K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canning House Ln, Cape May, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,581,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 461.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard St, Cape May, NJ | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $1,238,022 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | New York Ave, Cape May, NJ | Properties | 106 | Avg. Value | $1,190,107 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Cape Regional Medical Center Inc
Two Stone Harbor Blvd
Cape May Court House, NJ
15.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Cape May County (WWD)
Wildwood, NJ
3.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 8769
3305 Bayshore Rd
North Cape May, NJ
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cti Towers Assets I, LLC
S Side Of Canal Bridge On Old Shore Rd
Cape May, NJ
3.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Town Bank Volunteer Fire Company Inc
224 Town Bank Rd
North Cape May, NJ
1.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Heide Ave area is White at 88.6% followed by Hispanic at 5.8%. In terms of education, 35.7% have High School followed by 27.7% with Some College. 35.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 16.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Asian, 2.3% Black, 5.8% Hispanic, 88.6% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.7% Graduate Degree, 18.5% Bachelors Degree, 27.7% Some College, 35.7% High School, and 8.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.3% 70+, 15.7% 60-69, 12.7% 50-59, 12.5% 40-49, 8.0% 30-39, 14.5% 20-29, 11.3% 10-19, and 9.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.4% Married with Kids, 35.9% Married without Kids, 3.8% Single with Kids, 8.0% Single without Kids, and 35.9% Non-Family.