We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Haymeadow Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Haymeadow Drive is $136,126. The average property tax on Haymeadow Drive is $3,502/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Haymeadow Drive area is $72,619. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Haymeadow Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Haymeadow Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Haymeadow Drive is $136,126. The average property tax on Haymeadow Drive is $3,502/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Haymeadow Drive area is $72,619. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Haymeadow Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.66 acres
Built in 1968
$378,100 est.
$9,725/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$123,920 est.
$3,188/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$138,580 est.
$3,565/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$131,870 est.
$3,392/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1996
$117,500 est.
$3,023/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 2840 Haymeadow Dr, York, PA 17406? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1993
$125,020 est.
$3,216/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$108,660 est.
$2,795/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$137,840 est.
$3,546/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$123,980 est.
$3,189/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$122,580 est.
$3,153/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$124,580 est.
$3,205/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$127,890 est.
$3,290/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$120,340 est.
$3,096/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$153,870 est.
$3,958/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$178,310 est.
$4,587/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$146,070 est.
$3,757/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$111,580 est.
$2,870/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$111,610 est.
$2,871/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$121,310 est.
$3,121/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
852 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$102,160 est.
$2,628/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$117,020 est.
$3,010/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$108,970 est.
$2,803/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$99,150 est.
$2,551/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
15.5K sq ft
Average Value
$136,126
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.66 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Barkhill Rd, York, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $329,305 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abbey Ln, York, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $183,551 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bayberry Dr, York, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $189,202 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Auburn Rd, York, PA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $129,062 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Basswood Rd, York, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $128,117 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bannister St, York, PA | Properties | 92 | Avg. Value | $522,201 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cross Farm Ln, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,853,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, York, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $5,687,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Memory Ln, York, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $3,494,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 429.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Toronita St, York, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $3,353,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Rd, York, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $3,346,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pauline Dr, York, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,098,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Haymeadow Dr in York, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Memorial Hospital
325 South Belmont Street
York, PA
5.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
6.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Lazy B Ranch (0P8)
Dover, PA
7.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Hess 38425
3311 North George St Ext
Emigsville, PA
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers II LLC
5 Interchange Plaza
York, PA
1.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
York City Department Of Fire Rescue Services Station 5
833 East Market Street
York, PA
4.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Haymeadow Dr area is White at 88.8% followed by Hispanic at 4.4%. In terms of education, 41.7% have High School followed by 24.2% with Some College. 36.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.2% Asian, 3.7% Black, 4.4% Hispanic, 88.8% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.2% Graduate Degree, 15.3% Bachelors Degree, 24.2% Some College, 41.7% High School, and 11.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.8% 70+, 11.4% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 12.9% 40-49, 11.8% 30-39, 12.9% 20-29, 12.9% 10-19, and 11.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.4% Married with Kids, 36.3% Married without Kids, 8.1% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 28.7% Non-Family.