We found 17 addresses and 58 properties on Hayes Court in Monroe, NY. The average price for real estate on Hayes Court is $53,098. The average property tax on Hayes Court is $3,613/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Hayes Court area is $91,907. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hayes Court and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 58 properties on Hayes Court in Monroe, NY. The average price for real estate on Hayes Court is $53,098. The average property tax on Hayes Court is $3,613/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Hayes Court area is $91,907. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hayes Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.09 acre
10 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1988
$470,500 est.
$4,214/yr taxes
2 stories
18 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
0.1 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1982
3 units
$448,900 est.
$4,700/yr taxes
3 stories
14 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.09 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1980
3 units
$274,200 est.
$2,197/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.09 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2016
3 units
$292,600 est.
$2,563/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1985
8 units
$686,900 est.
$15,498/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.14 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1980
3 units
$264,700 est.
$2,319/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.41 acre
8 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1980
$623,700 est.
$6,008/yr taxes
1 story
14 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.01 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
3 units
$203,700 est.
$1,784/yr taxes
1 story
11 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1982
3 units
$105,300 est.
$6,112/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
4 units
$95,900 est.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.56 acres
Built in 1985
$616,800 est.
$8,130/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.59 acre
13 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1979
$736,800 est.
$7,223/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
16 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
0.55 acre
7 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1977
$650,000 est.
$5,718/yr taxes
1 story
13 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.73 acre
$551,600 est.
$5,057/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.01 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
5 units
$203,200 est.
$2,409/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.65 acre
$673,700 est.
$6,454/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.5K sq ft
Average Value
$53,098
Biggest House
4.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.56 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Briarwood Ave, Monroe, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $60,195 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carter Ln, Monroe, NY | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $47,195 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concetta Ct, Monroe, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $29,975 | Avg. Lot Size | 436 sq ft |
| Street Name | Alden Rd, Monroe, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $57,921 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chevron Rd, Monroe, NY | Properties | 80 | Avg. Value | $59,094 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cox Dr, Monroe, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $56,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 456.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Larkin Dr, Monroe, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,129,466 | Avg. Lot Size | 404.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Joseph Ct, Monroe, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $430,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Drubich Way, Monroe, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $314,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ralphie Ln, Monroe, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $309,428 | Avg. Lot Size | 258.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Trout Brook Rd, Monroe, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $282,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 577.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunset Ridge Rd, Monroe, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $272,713 | Avg. Lot Size | 222.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Hayes Ct in Monroe, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Anthony Community Hospital
15 - 19 Maple Avenue
Warwick, NY
18.5 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
18.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Warwick Municipal (N72)
Warwick, NY
12 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Friendly Supermarket,inc
3 Satmar Dr Unit 101
Monroe, NY
0.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Village Of Kiryas Joel Fire Department
51 Forest Rd., Suite 340
Monroe, NY
0.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Hayes Ct area is White at 83.3% followed by Hispanic at 11.1%. In terms of education, 27.9% have Some College followed by 27.8% with High School. 45.2% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 26.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.7% Asian, 1.5% Black, 11.1% Hispanic, 83.3% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.4% Graduate Degree, 20.2% Bachelors Degree, 27.9% Some College, 27.8% High School, and 13.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.0% 70+, 6.6% 60-69, 10.5% 50-59, 10.2% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 17.8% 10-19, and 26.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 45.2% Married with Kids, 27.5% Married without Kids, 4.3% Single with Kids, 5.2% Single without Kids, and 17.9% Non-Family.