We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Hawthorne Trail in Rockwall, TX. The average price for real estate on Hawthorne Trail is $205,321. The average property tax on Hawthorne Trail is $4,254/yr and the average house or building was built in 2003. The average household income in the Hawthorne Trail area is $121,171. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hawthorne Trail and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Hawthorne Trail in Rockwall, TX. The average price for real estate on Hawthorne Trail is $205,321. The average property tax on Hawthorne Trail is $4,254/yr and the average house or building was built in 2003. The average household income in the Hawthorne Trail area is $121,171. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hawthorne Trail and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$223,400 est.
$4,530/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$206,100 est.
$4,149/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$185,640 est.
$3,816/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$271,950 est.
$5,606/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$181,450 est.
$3,718/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$209,760 est.
$4,219/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$236,760 est.
$4,915/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$207,920 est.
$4,372/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$206,890 est.
$4,164/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$197,000 est.
$3,994/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$191,470 est.
$3,882/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$200,970 est.
$4,061/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$188,360 est.
$3,822/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$177,030 est.
$3,642/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$198,230 est.
$4,021/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$198,980 est.
$4,022/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$220,230 est.
$4,207/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$207,440 est.
$4,370/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$198,537 est.
$4,050/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$195,680 est.
$4,069/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$238,310 est.
$4,964/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$233,600 est.
$4,895/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$193,320 est.
$3,919/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$206,760 est.
$4,349/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.52 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2002
$239,240 est.
$4,590/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.3K sq ft
Average Value
$205,321
Biggest House
3.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.52 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Beech Dr, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $177,722 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bay Crest Trl, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $377,582 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bluebell Ct, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $177,342 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Austin St, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $123,270 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Berkdale Ln, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $287,257 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arden Dr, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $213,231 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Yellowjacket Ln, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $11,050,844 | Avg. Lot Size | 370.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Discovery Blvd, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $8,301,952 | Avg. Lot Size | 493.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Summer Lee Dr, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $7,965,669 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | T L Townsend Dr, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $5,319,002 | Avg. Lot Size | 278.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Steger Towne Rd, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,425,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 330.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritage Pkwy, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,253,115 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital Rockwall
3150 Horizon Road
Rockwall, TX
5.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Southwestern Christian College
200 Bowser Circle
Terrell, TX
21.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Lagrone Ranch (19TA)
Mc Clendon-Chisholm, TX
9.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
La Victoria Carniceria
2335 E Interstate 30
Rockwall, TX
2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Clear Channel Broadcasting, Inc.
Twr 2 - 1 Km S Of Sr276
Rockwall, TX
0.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Rockwall Fire Department
205 W Rusk St
Rockwall, TX
6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Hawthorne Trl area is White at 71.9% followed by Hispanic at 18.1%. In terms of education, 32.1% have Some College followed by 26.9% with Bachelors Degree. 33.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 16.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.2% Asian, 5.4% Black, 18.1% Hispanic, 71.9% White and 2.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.7% Graduate Degree, 26.9% Bachelors Degree, 32.1% Some College, 17.4% High School, and 8.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.0% 70+, 9.1% 60-69, 15.4% 50-59, 15.6% 40-49, 13.5% 30-39, 9.1% 20-29, 16.2% 10-19, and 14.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 33.5% Married with Kids, 33.9% Married without Kids, 6.4% Single with Kids, 8.3% Single without Kids, and 17.9% Non-Family.