We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Harvest Lane in Quakertown, PA. The average price for real estate on Harvest Lane is $32,165. The average property tax on Harvest Lane is $6,042/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Harvest Lane area is $81,969. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Harvest Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Harvest Lane in Quakertown, PA. The average price for real estate on Harvest Lane is $32,165. The average property tax on Harvest Lane is $6,042/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Harvest Lane area is $81,969. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Harvest Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
968 sq ft
0.37 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1993
$7,307/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
728 sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$5,838/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
728 sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$5,966/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$6,371/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
728 sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$5,876/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1993
$5,783/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$5,680/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
728 sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$6,086/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
728 sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$5,808/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
728 sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$5,321/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.3K sq ft
Average Value
$32,165
Biggest House
1.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.43 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Buck Run Rd, Quakertown, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $45,930 | Avg. Lot Size | 382.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | California Rd, Quakertown, PA | Properties | 99 | Avg. Value | $47,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 213.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 10th St, Quakertown, PA | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $43,391 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Ln, Quakertown, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $31,304 | Avg. Lot Size | 310.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Black Birch Ln, Quakertown, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $32,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 365.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Ln, Quakertown, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $44,892 | Avg. Lot Size | 431K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Am Dr, Quakertown, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $864,131 | Avg. Lot Size | 833K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Line Rd, Quakertown, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $333,876 | Avg. Lot Size | 933.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kelly Rd, Quakertown, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $235,895 | Avg. Lot Size | 208K sq ft |
| Street Name | Penn Am Dr, Quakertown, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $232,623 | Avg. Lot Size | 251.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | John Fries Hwy, Quakertown, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $192,764 | Avg. Lot Size | 406.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Quaker Pointe Dr, Quakertown, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $188,558 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Harvest Ln in Quakertown, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Lukes Quakertown Hospital
1021 Park Avenue
Quakertown, PA
1.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Lehigh Valley
2809 Saucon Valley Road
Center Valley, PA
14.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Wicker & Wings Aerodrome (1PS9)
Trumbauersville, PA
2.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven 11397h
561 S West End Blvd
Quakertown, PA
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC.
780 S. West End Blvd. (266839)
Quakertown, PA
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Trumbauersville Fire Co Bucks County Station
142 N Main St
Trumbauersville, PA
2.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Harvest Ln area is White at 90.8% followed by Hispanic at 4.5%. In terms of education, 39.3% have High School followed by 23.2% with Some College. 36.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.8% Asian, 1.7% Black, 4.5% Hispanic, 90.8% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.0% Graduate Degree, 18.4% Bachelors Degree, 23.2% Some College, 39.3% High School, and 10.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.2% 70+, 11.5% 60-69, 17.0% 50-59, 15.1% 40-49, 11.1% 30-39, 10.7% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 11.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.7% Married with Kids, 36.7% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 29.5% Non-Family.