Street

Harvest Ln, Bangor, PA 18013

Get Access to Property Information
Harvest Ln, Bangor, PA 18013 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (7)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 6 addresses and 7 properties on Harvest Lane in Bangor, PA. The average price for real estate on Harvest Lane is $45,528. The average property tax on Harvest Lane is $3,251/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Harvest Lane area is $69,523. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Harvest Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 6 addresses and 7 properties on Harvest Lane in Bangor, PA. The average price for real estate on Harvest Lane is $45,528. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* ********

******* ********

****** ******

********* ******

FEATURES

39.98 acres

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1900

$79,400 est.

$2,840/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 727 Harvest Ln. This property was built in 1900 on a 39.98 acres lot in Northampton County. It is a 2-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $2,840/yr.

FEATURES

13.69 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2000

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

******* ********

***** ********

FEATURES

1.03 acres

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1994

$95,200 est.

$3,405/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 679 Harvest Ln. This property was built in 1994 on a 1.03 acres lot in Northampton County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,405/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ***

****** ***

**** *****

******* ****

FEATURES

1.01 acres

$30,200 est.

$1,080/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 667 Harvest Ln. The estimated property taxes are $1,080/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

******* ******

**** ******

**** ******

FEATURES

2.53 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1982

$210,400 est.

$7,524/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 390 Harvest Ln. This property was built in 1982 on a 2.53 acres lot in Northampton County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,524/yr.

Who lives at 390 Harvest Ln, Bangor, PA 18013

Looking for possible owners and residents of 390 Harvest Ln, Bangor, PA 18013? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ***

FEATURES

1.3 acres

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1976

$112,400 est.

$4,020/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

432.3K sq ft

Average Value

$45,528

Largest Lot

39.98 acres

Nearby Streets to Harvest Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name De Pues Rd, Bangor, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $53,744 Avg. Lot Size 81K sq ft
Street Name American Bangor Rd, Bangor, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $119,506 Avg. Lot Size 129.5K sq ft
Street Name Division St, Bangor, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $46,575 Avg. Lot Size 8.3K sq ft
Street Name Fernwood Rd, Bangor, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $48,828 Avg. Lot Size 15.8K sq ft
Street Name Glenside Rd, Bangor, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $68,480 Avg. Lot Size 35.1K sq ft
Street Name Autumn Dr, Bangor, PA Properties 16 Avg. Value $82,787 Avg. Lot Size 381.4K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Murray St, Bangor, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $373,960 Avg. Lot Size 50K sq ft
Street Name Slate Belt Blvd, Bangor, PA Properties 21 Avg. Value $160,757 Avg. Lot Size 110.4K sq ft
Street Name Five Points Richmond Rd, Bangor, PA Properties 77 Avg. Value $155,738 Avg. Lot Size 445.7K sq ft
Street Name Winding Way, Bangor, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $128,726 Avg. Lot Size 56.1K sq ft
Street Name Spring Brook Dr, Bangor, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $120,428 Avg. Lot Size 107.4K sq ft
Street Name American Bangor Rd, Bangor, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $119,506 Avg. Lot Size 129.5K sq ft

Who Lives on Harvest Ln in Bangor, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Harvest Ln in Bangor, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Harvest Ln

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Pocono Medical Center

206 East Brown Street
East Stroudsburg, PA

15.7 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania

200 Prospect Street
East Stroudsburg, PA

16.1 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Hallett S (8PN2)

Bangor, PA

7.4 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Apple Blossom Village Farmer's Market

690 Allegheny Rd
Mount Bethel, PA

1.7 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Good Will Fire Company

689 Water St
Belvidere, NJ

4.5 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Harvest Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Harvest Ln area is White at 94.8% followed by Hispanic at 2.9%. In terms of education, 41.4% have High School followed by 28.3% with Some College. 39.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.8% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 0.4% Black, 2.9% Hispanic, 94.8% White and 0.6% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.2% Graduate Degree, 13.6% Bachelors Degree, 28.3% Some College, 41.4% High School, and 11.5% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.9% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 16.8% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 12.0% 30-39, 10.0% 20-29, 12.7% 10-19, and 11.2% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.1% Married with Kids, 39.0% Married without Kids, 8.8% Single with Kids, 8.6% Single without Kids, and 24.6% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search