We found 40 addresses and 45 properties on Harvest Drive in Crest Hill, IL. The average price for real estate on Harvest Drive is $47,587. The average property tax on Harvest Drive is $3,933/yr and the average house or building was built in 2002. The average household income in the Harvest Drive area is $59,880. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Harvest Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 40 addresses and 45 properties on Harvest Drive in Crest Hill, IL. The average price for real estate on Harvest Drive is $47,587. The average property tax on Harvest Drive is $3,933/yr and the average house or building was built in 2002. The average household income in the Harvest Drive area is $59,880. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Harvest Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$146,094 est.
$3,532/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$138,498 est.
$4,325/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$130,671 est.
$3,519/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$141,807 est.
$3,866/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$152,319 est.
$4,195/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$132,102 est.
$3,563/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$136,599 est.
$3,704/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$130,671 est.
$3,519/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$148,437 est.
$4,073/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$137,349 est.
$3,727/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$139,191 est.
$3,785/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$132,573 est.
$3,578/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$135,273 est.
$3,662/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$136,833 est.
$3,711/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$140,388 est.
$3,822/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 baths
Built in 2003
$146,133 est.
$4,563/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$147,729 est.
$4,051/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 baths
Built in 2003
$138,549 est.
$3,765/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 baths
Built in 2003
$129,312 est.
$3,476/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 baths
Built in 2002
$164,940 est.
$4,589/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 baths
Built in 2003
$133,809 est.
$4,179/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 baths
Built in 2002
$154,635 est.
$4,267/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 baths
Built in 2002
$151,494 est.
$4,169/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 baths
Built in 2003
$143,772 est.
$3,928/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$173,000 est.
$729/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$163,500 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 baths
Built in 2003
$149,211 est.
$4,098/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
11.36 acres
$141,500 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 baths
Built in 2003
$166,725 est.
$4,176/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 baths
Built in 2002
$136,614 est.
$3,704/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$170,000 est.
$5,700/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 baths
Built in 2002
$138,906 est.
$4,338/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$162,009 est.
$4,497/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$147,500 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 baths
Built in 2002
$141,435 est.
$3,855/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 baths
Built in 2002
$154,503 est.
$4,263/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$131,700 est.
$3,551/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$150,999 est.
$3,685/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$153,276 est.
$4,224/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$132,846 est.
$3,587/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
494.8K sq ft
Average Value
$47,587
Largest Lot
11.36 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Daisy Ln, Crest Hill, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $32,765 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Ingalls Ave, Crest Hill, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $653,023 | Avg. Lot Size | 358.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buckner Pond Way, Crest Hill, IL | Properties | 94 | Avg. Value | $48,257 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Eich Dr, Crest Hill, IL | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $45,493 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Donmaur Dr, Crest Hill, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $73,892 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Borio Dr, Crest Hill, IL | Properties | 49 | Avg. Value | $67,006 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Division St, Crest Hill, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,186,076 | Avg. Lot Size | 430.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ingalls Ave, Crest Hill, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $653,023 | Avg. Lot Size | 358.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Larkin Ave, Crest Hill, IL | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $605,054 | Avg. Lot Size | 147.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Weber Rd, Crest Hill, IL | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $336,974 | Avg. Lot Size | 99.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arbor Ln, Crest Hill, IL | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $262,479 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Advantage Ave, Crest Hill, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $178,963 | Avg. Lot Size | 195.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Presence Saint Joseph Medical Center
333 N Madison
Joliet, IL
4.2 miles away
COLLEGE
University of St Francis
500 N Wilcox St
Joliet, IL
3.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Joliet Regional (JOT)
Joliet, IL
7.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven 35054a
1800 Plainfield Rd
Crest Hill, IL
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
City Of Crest Hill (Proposed)
1610 Plainfield Road
Crest Hill, IL
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Joliet Fire Department Station Six
2049 Oneida
Joliet, IL
4.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Harvest Dr area is White at 56.4% followed by Hispanic at 19.4%. In terms of education, 35.6% have Some College followed by 33.6% with High School. 39.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.9% Asian, 17.0% Black, 19.4% Hispanic, 56.4% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.1% Graduate Degree, 13.7% Bachelors Degree, 35.6% Some College, 33.6% High School, and 11.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.2% 70+, 9.7% 60-69, 11.0% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 16.5% 30-39, 12.8% 20-29, 12.2% 10-19, and 11.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.3% Married with Kids, 25.5% Married without Kids, 10.7% Single with Kids, 7.2% Single without Kids, and 39.4% Non-Family.