We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Harvard Drive in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Harvard Drive is $187,321. The average property tax on Harvard Drive is $7,201/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. The average household income in the Harvard Drive area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Harvard Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Harvard Drive in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Harvard Drive is $187,321. The average property tax on Harvard Drive is $7,201/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. The average household income in the Harvard Drive area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Harvard Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
667 sq ft
0.25 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$150,600 est.
$1,707/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$162,300 est.
$5,669/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
814 sq ft
0.08 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$162,800 est.
$5,823/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$224,400 est.
$8,547/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
898 sq ft
0.28 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$169,800 est.
$5,098/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
708 sq ft
0.34 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$134,200 est.
$4,559/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
648 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$113,900 est.
$3,661/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
917 sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$137,900 est.
$4,722/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1939
$270,100 est.
$10,568/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
790 sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1938
$170,600 est.
$4,747/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$245,700 est.
$10,866/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.08 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$237,800 est.
$10,516/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$175,000 est.
$12,952/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$155,000 est.
$6,855/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
880 sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$150,300 est.
$6,647/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1933
$216,900 est.
$7,706/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$209,800 est.
$6,480/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$234,800 est.
$10,384/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$227,300 est.
$8,676/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$175,200 est.
$6,372/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$177,600 est.
$6,478/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$220,600 est.
$9,756/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.8K sq ft
Average Value
$187,321
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.69 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bayberry Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $281,416 | Avg. Lot Size | 436 sq ft |
| Street Name | Beverly Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $205,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chatfield Ln, Carmel, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $277,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 45K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avery Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $181,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 25K sq ft |
| Street Name | Continental Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $265,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baldwin Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $202,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,020,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 667.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel, NY | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $927,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 6 , Carmel, NY | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $875,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meola Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $703,155 | Avg. Lot Size | 213.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farm Lake Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $669,579 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ruby Ln, Carmel, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $659,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Harvard Dr in Carmel, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Putnam Hospital Center
670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY
9.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Western Connecticut State University
181 White Street
Danbury, CT
19.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Candlelight Farms (11N)
New Milford, CT
19.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Shoprite 235
184 Route 52
Carmel, NY
4.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Presbyterian Conference Association Inc DBA = Presbyterian Center At Holmes
183 Denton Lake Rd
Holmes, NY
4.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lake Carmel Fire Department
851 Rte 52
Carmel, NY
1.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Harvard Dr area is White at 79.4% followed by Hispanic at 13.9%. In terms of education, 28.8% have High School followed by 27.8% with Some College. 37.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Asian, 2.7% Black, 13.9% Hispanic, 79.4% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.8% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 27.8% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.8% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 9.4% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.9% Married with Kids, 37.2% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 27.0% Non-Family.