We found 32 addresses and 32 properties on Harvard Avenue in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Harvard Avenue is $131,831. The average property tax on Harvard Avenue is $3,457/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Harvard Avenue area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Harvard Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 32 addresses and 32 properties on Harvard Avenue in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Harvard Avenue is $131,831. The average property tax on Harvard Avenue is $3,457/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Harvard Avenue area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Harvard Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$132,069 est.
$3,062/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$179,195 est.
$4,371/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$172,299 est.
$3,733/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$129,770 est.
$2,284/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$163,103 est.
$3,924/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1357 Harvard Ave, North Tonawanda, NY 14120? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$118,391 est.
$1,968/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$172,414 est.
$4,183/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$157,011 est.
$3,041/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$167,356 est.
$3,042/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$148,046 est.
$3,506/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$137,816 est.
$3,222/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$148,046 est.
$3,506/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$124,138 est.
$3,422/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$168,851 est.
$4,084/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$122,874 est.
$2,093/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$168,851 est.
$4,691/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$195,287 est.
$4,818/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$132,069 est.
$3,062/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$121,839 est.
$1,614/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$155,287 est.
$4,283/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$205,632 est.
$5,105/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$173,678 est.
$4,454/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$165,402 est.
$3,274/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$145,862 est.
$3,445/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$143,563 est.
$3,381/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$123,103 est.
$1,719/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$124,138 est.
$3,449/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$159,655 est.
$3,828/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$168,851 est.
$4,084/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9K sq ft
Average Value
$131,831
Biggest House
3.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.28 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alder Creek Dr S , North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $151,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $60,145 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ciara Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $178,710 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $56,967 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 12th Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $85,402 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Demler Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $93,046 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Forest Park Way, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,391,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,014,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $868,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eggert Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $605,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $409,539 | Avg. Lot Size | 44K sq ft |
| Street Name | Island St, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $354,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Harvard Ave in North Tonawanda, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Kenmore Mercy Hospital
2950 Elmwood Avenue
Kenmore, NY
9.5 miles away
COLLEGE
University at Buffalo
12 Capen Hall
Buffalo, NY
8.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Pendleton Airpark (77NY)
Pendleton, NY
6.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walmart Supercenter 4597
886 Niagara Falls Blvd
North Tonawanda, NY
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
758 Erie Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
North Tonawanda Fire Department Rescue 1
788 Payne Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
2.5 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Harvard Ave area is White at 94.2% followed by Hispanic at 2.2%. In terms of education, 33% have Some College followed by 31.3% with High School. 38.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 1.4% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 33.0% Some College, 31.3% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Married with Kids, 31.0% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 38.8% Non-Family.