We found 48 addresses and 51 properties on Harvard Avenue in Menlo Park, CA. The average price for real estate on Harvard Avenue is $1,138,504. The average property tax on Harvard Avenue is $15,162/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. The average household income in the Harvard Avenue area is $196,177. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Harvard Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 48 addresses and 51 properties on Harvard Avenue in Menlo Park, CA. The average price for real estate on Harvard Avenue is $1,138,504. The average property tax on Harvard Avenue is $15,162/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. The average household income in the Harvard Avenue area is $196,177. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Harvard Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
820 sq ft
0.08 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$14,214/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2000
$42,303/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
730 sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1939
$30,799/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1938
$18,836/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$34,428/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1939
$11,915/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$16,283/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
990 sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$3,027/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1927
$14,166/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1939
$3,500/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$3,437/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1941
$15,389/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1908
$31,064/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1938
$3,284/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1984
$17,136/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$10,953/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$2,319/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$26,873/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1916
$7,858/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$14,378/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$8,238/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.09 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1995
$20,075/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.02 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2001
$20,730/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1934
$3,273/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1936
$8,330/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$625,000 est.
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1993
$12,680/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$4,071/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1916
$19,582/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1914
$4,702/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2005
$20,324/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2015
$41,454/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1936
$7,727/yr taxes
1 story
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1927
$4,667/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
8 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1916
$26,045/yr taxes
2 stories
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1928
$4,494/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$18,753/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
990 sq ft
0.19 acre
7 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1926
$11,453/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1912
$2,430/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2009
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 4.5 baths
Built in 2009
$22,433/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$24,089/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
8 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2016
$26,627/yr taxes
1 story
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.02 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1997
$17,946/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$17,507/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1957
$7,080/yr taxes
1 story
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
8 beds / 8 baths
Built in 1963
$9,864/yr taxes
2 stories
16 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.7K sq ft
Average Value
$1,138,504
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.25 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ashton Ave, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $1,024,011 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barney Ave, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $1,761,463 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baywood Ave, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $705,269 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barron St, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $1,096,976 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burgess Dr, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,060,047 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campbell Ave, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $12,312,268 | Avg. Lot Size | 70.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hamilton Ct, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $35,525,105 | Avg. Lot Size | 209K sq ft |
| Street Name | Network Cir, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $30,560,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 619.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bohannon Dr, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $21,003,842 | Avg. Lot Size | 136.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sand Hill Rd, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $17,887,574 | Avg. Lot Size | 180.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jefferson Dr, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $15,831,893 | Avg. Lot Size | 128.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Constitution Dr, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $13,684,701 | Avg. Lot Size | 260.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Lucile Salter Packard Childrens Hsp At Stanford
725 Welch Road
Palo Alto, CA
0.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Menlo College
1000 El Camino Real
Atherton, CA
1.1 miles away
AIRPORT
San Carlos (SQL)
San Carlos, CA
10 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Safeway 2719
525 El Camino Real
Menlo Park, CA
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC (Proposed)
300 Middlefield Road
Menio Park, CA
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Palo Alto Fire Dept Station 1
301 Alma Street
Palo Alto, CA
0.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Harvard Ave area is White at 62.0% followed by Hispanic at 17.2%. In terms of education, 40.3% have Graduate Degree followed by 29.8% with Bachelors Degree. 35.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 15.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 11.6% Asian, 4.2% Black, 17.2% Hispanic, 62.0% White and 4.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 40.3% Graduate Degree, 29.8% Bachelors Degree, 14.3% Some College, 7.9% High School, and 7.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 9.2% 60-69, 13.7% 50-59, 15.2% 40-49, 15.3% 30-39, 10.5% 20-29, 11.3% 10-19, and 15.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.5% Married with Kids, 25.9% Married without Kids, 5.9% Single with Kids, 4.4% Single without Kids, and 35.2% Non-Family.