We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Hartz Court in Le Claire, IA. The average price for real estate on Hartz Court is $246,479. The average property tax on Hartz Court is $4,582/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Hartz Court area is $109,043. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hartz Court and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Hartz Court in Le Claire, IA. The average price for real estate on Hartz Court is $246,479. The average property tax on Hartz Court is $4,582/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Hartz Court area is $109,043. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hartz Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 8 baths
Built in 2006
$367,760 est.
$6,832/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$268,950 est.
$6,190/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2008
$285,000 est.
$5,468/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$285,630 est.
$5,332/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$273,470 est.
$5,036/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 811 Hartz Ct, Le Claire, IA 52753? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$271,210 est.
$5,196/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$217,850 est.
$4,140/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$254,510 est.
$4,708/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$217,840 est.
$4,010/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$201,940 est.
$3,702/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$211,990 est.
$4,070/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$272,100 est.
$5,214/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$246,290 est.
$4,486/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$212,840 est.
$3,912/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$221,730 est.
$4,024/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$219,120 est.
$4,030/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$221,770 est.
$4,082/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$256,800 est.
$5,082/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2005
$257,320 est.
$4,758/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$219,870 est.
$3,474/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2005
$262,100 est.
$4,846/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2013
$248,440 est.
$3,444/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$215,580 est.
$3,970/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.5K sq ft
Average Value
$246,479
Biggest House
1.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.3 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 11th St, Le Claire, IA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $127,548 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cody Rd, Le Claire, IA | Properties | 151 | Avg. Value | $175,841 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 221st St, Le Claire, IA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $207,006 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th St, Le Claire, IA | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $135,595 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | 238th St, Le Claire, IA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $392,384 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fletcher Dr, Le Claire, IA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $230,232 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pebble Creek Cir, Le Claire, IA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $863,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 44K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pebble Creek Dr, Le Claire, IA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $812,332 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eagle Ridge Rd, Le Claire, IA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $693,643 | Avg. Lot Size | 111.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 230th Street Ct, Le Claire, IA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $584,738 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Forest Reed Pl, Le Claire, IA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $526,335 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 281st Ave, Le Claire, IA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $445,958 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Hartz Ct in Le Claire, IA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Genesis Medical Center Illini Campus
801 Illini Drive
Silvis, IL
12.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Augustana College
639 38th St
Rock Island, IL
19.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Black (9IL7)
Hillsdale, IL
14.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Caseys General Store 1020
210 Jones St
Le Claire, IA
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hampton Fire Rescue
601 3rd Ave
Hampton, IL
6.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Hartz Ct area is White at 93.8% followed by Hispanic at 2.5%. In terms of education, 35.8% have Some College followed by 27.8% with High School. 39.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 23.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 1.6% Black, 2.5% Hispanic, 93.8% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.1% Graduate Degree, 17.9% Bachelors Degree, 35.8% Some College, 27.8% High School, and 1.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.4% 70+, 15.4% 60-69, 11.1% 50-59, 23.4% 40-49, 9.9% 30-39, 7.2% 20-29, 13.9% 10-19, and 11.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.1% Married with Kids, 39.3% Married without Kids, 5.9% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 29.3% Non-Family.