We found 30 addresses and 42 properties on Harp Avenue in Volo, IL. The average price for real estate on Harp Avenue is $48,814. The average property tax on Harp Avenue is $5,805/yr and the average house or building was built in 2009. The average household income in the Harp Avenue area is $74,965. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Harp Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 42 properties on Harp Avenue in Volo, IL. The average price for real estate on Harp Avenue is $48,814. The average property tax on Harp Avenue is $5,805/yr and the average house or building was built in 2009. The average household income in the Harp Avenue area is $74,965. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Harp Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 baths
Built in 2014
$152,919 est.
$6,027/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 baths
Built in 2015
$154,230 est.
$6,074/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 baths
Built in 2014
$152,919 est.
$6,027/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 baths
Built in 2014
$152,919 est.
$6,027/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.13 acre
1 bath
Built in 2007
$128,274 est.
$5,139/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 baths
Built in 2014
$154,068 est.
$6,068/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 baths
Built in 2014
$152,919 est.
$6,027/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 baths
Built in 2014
$155,085 est.
$6,105/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 baths
Built in 2014
$156,546 est.
$6,158/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
1 bath
Built in 2007
$129,096 est.
$5,168/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 baths
Built in 2014
$153,765 est.
$6,057/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 baths
Built in 2015
$153,765 est.
$6,057/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 2009
$152,817 est.
$6,023/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 baths
Built in 2007
$153,765 est.
$6,706/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 2009
$133,719 est.
$5,335/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 baths
Built in 2009
$155,085 est.
$6,105/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 2009
$153,765 est.
$6,057/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 baths
Built in 2007
$155,085 est.
$6,105/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.7K sq ft
Average Value
$48,814
Biggest House
1.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.17 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cantata Ct, Volo, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $81,414 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adagio Dr, Volo, IL | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $48,744 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Terra Springs Cir, Volo, IL | Properties | 115 | Avg. Value | $35,848 | Avg. Lot Size | 2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hartigan Rd, Volo, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $797,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 167.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chopin Pl, Volo, IL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $78,866 | Avg. Lot Size | 7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gilmer Rd, Volo, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $49,630 | Avg. Lot Size | 154.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hartigan Rd, Volo, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $797,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 167.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | US Highway 12 , Volo, IL | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $250,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 476.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Il Route 60 , Volo, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $156,089 | Avg. Lot Size | 244.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Volo, IL | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $116,128 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Seneca St, Volo, IL | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $107,801 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Valmont Ln, Volo, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $107,464 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Centegra Health System Mc Henry Hospital
4201 Medical Center Drive
Mchenry, IL
10.5 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Saint Mary of the Lake
1000 E Maple Ave
Mundelein, IL
13.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Campbell (C81)
Grayslake, IL
6.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Thorntons 309
28937 W Illinois Rte 120
Lakemoor, IL
3.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
United States Cellular Corporation
27146 Volo Village Road
Volo, IL
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Greater Round Lake Fire Protection District Station 1 Headquarters
409 W Nippersink Rd
Round Lake, IL
6.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Harp Ave area is White at 46.3% followed by Hispanic at 41.1%. In terms of education, 28.9% have High School followed by 27.6% with Some College. 35.5% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Asian, 5.0% Black, 41.1% Hispanic, 46.3% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.5% Graduate Degree, 16.7% Bachelors Degree, 27.6% Some College, 28.9% High School, and 20.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.3% 70+, 6.2% 60-69, 10.5% 50-59, 15.2% 40-49, 16.6% 30-39, 13.0% 20-29, 16.5% 10-19, and 17.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 35.5% Married with Kids, 25.4% Married without Kids, 10.2% Single with Kids, 9.0% Single without Kids, and 19.8% Non-Family.