We found 53 addresses and 53 properties on Harker Avenue in Palo Alto, CA. The average price for real estate on Harker Avenue is $1,621,311. The average property tax on Harker Avenue is $19,829/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Harker Avenue area is $219,868. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Harker Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 53 addresses and 53 properties on Harker Avenue in Palo Alto, CA. The average price for real estate on Harker Avenue is $1,621,311. The average property tax on Harker Avenue is $19,829/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Harker Avenue area is $219,868. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Harker Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$10,810/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1949
$1,217/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$14,434/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
6 beds / 5.5 baths
Built in 2011
$40,507/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1995
$15,764/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1905
$10,781/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
$33,568/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
842 sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$9,343/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2016
$49,192/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.09 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$11,265/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1946
$2,874/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2001
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
7 beds / 5.5 baths
Built in 2012
$48,611/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1946
$5,787/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1945
$1,862/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2000
$50,395/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.22 acre
5 beds / 4.5 baths
Built in 2001
$71,785/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.17 acre
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1986
$10,567/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$1,247/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
6 beds / 6.5 baths
Built in 2011
$65,489/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$1,292/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$994/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1929
$29,343/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1991
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1925
$3,730/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1947
$11,084/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1925
$14,670/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.21 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1948
$4,746/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1990
$25,407/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.18 acre
5 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1947
$14,710/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1924
$12,207/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$2,572/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1924
$1,020/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$2,075/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1951
$1,857/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$18,975/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1924
$1,747/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$28,203/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$14,464/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1924
$12,767/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$31,068/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.18 acre
5 beds / 4.5 baths
Built in 2007
$54,072/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$9,903/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$40,846/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1922
$20,883/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1922
$1,388/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1973
$7,759/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1916
$31,908/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
5 beds / 4.5 baths
Built in 1939
$33,252/yr taxes
2 stories
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$10,829/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1973
$13,336/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1973
$32,051/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.8K sq ft
Average Value
$1,621,311
Biggest House
3.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.23 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ames Ct, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $546,532 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Almanor Ln, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $1,151,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 925.3 sq ft |
| Street Name | Barron Ave, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $1,178,051 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amaranta Ave, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $1,568,719 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashton Ave, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $951,832 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ames Ave, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $899,995 | Avg. Lot Size | 7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sand Hill Rd, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $103,826,852 | Avg. Lot Size | 746.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillview Ave, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $69,620,240 | Avg. Lot Size | 389.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pasteur Dr, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $66,185,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Page Mill Rd, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $38,884,841 | Avg. Lot Size | 232.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Welch Rd, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $31,506,153 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hansen Way, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $29,525,457 | Avg. Lot Size | 307.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Menlo Park Surgical Hospital
570 Willow Road
Menlo Park, CA
2.4 miles away
COLLEGE
California State University East Bay
25800 Carlos Bee Blvd
Hayward, CA
24.5 miles away
AIRPORT
San Carlos (SQL)
San Carlos, CA
12.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Garden Super Market
1933 Pulgas Ave
Palo Alto, CA
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC (Proposed)
300 Middlefield Road
Menio Park, CA
2.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Palo Alto Fire Dept Station 1
301 Alma Street
Palo Alto, CA
2.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Harker Ave area is White at 68.8% followed by Asian at 19.6%. In terms of education, 52.5% have Graduate Degree followed by 29.4% with Bachelors Degree. 41.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 19.6% Asian, 1.5% Black, 5.9% Hispanic, 68.8% White and 4.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 52.5% Graduate Degree, 29.4% Bachelors Degree, 10.5% Some College, 6.0% High School, and 1.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 14.2% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 13.0% 30-39, 13.2% 20-29, 11.3% 10-19, and 9.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.2% Married with Kids, 27.8% Married without Kids, 3.7% Single with Kids, 4.3% Single without Kids, and 41.9% Non-Family.