We found 36 addresses and 81 properties on Hardy Road in Elmendorf, TX. The average price for real estate on Hardy Road is $65,964. The average property tax on Hardy Road is $1,348/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Hardy Road area is $57,702. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hardy Road and uncover many additional details. We found 36 addresses and 81 properties on Hardy Road in Elmendorf, TX. The average price for real estate on Hardy Road is $65,964. The average property tax on Hardy Road is $1,348/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Hardy Road area is $57,702. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hardy Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
5.14 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2011
$183,030 est.
$3,035/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 acre
$22,500 est.
$422/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
43.65 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1969
$318,860 est.
$1,311/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$103,800 est.
$1,814/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
4 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$148,000 est.
$2,807/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
20.69 acres
$165,980 est.
$225/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.96 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$248,370 est.
$5,336/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
23 acres
2 units
$177,100 est.
$3,172/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.11 acres
Built in 1975
6 units
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.49 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
4 units
$47,280 est.
$658/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
12.87 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
8 units
$132,870 est.
$3,015/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2 acres
Built in 1986
$68,960 est.
$1,387/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
5 acres
Built in 1996
$54,120 est.
$1,242/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
5 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$88,270 est.
$1,930/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
10 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$82,020 est.
$1,583/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$138,190 est.
$2,998/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1994
7 units
$21,000 est.
$509/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2.82 acres
Built in 1968
$25,880 est.
$537/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
15.02 acres
Built in 1985
$66,900 est.
$1,456/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.53 acres
4 units
$6,920 est.
$147/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
10 acres
Built in 1986
$55,940 est.
$1,221/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
10 acres
Built in 1990
$63,980 est.
$1,403/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
10 acres
$40,270 est.
$850/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
8.08 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$84,580 est.
$1,842/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
6.93 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$95,110 est.
$1,789/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3.52 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$69,680 est.
$1,243/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3.29 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$118,250 est.
$2,333/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3.22 acres
Built in 2010
$97,560 est.
$2,060/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
3.22 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$198,180 est.
$3,601/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
2 units
$77,470 est.
$1,196/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
1.8 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$95,940 est.
$2,025/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.88 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$131,440 est.
$2,432/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$22,500 est.
$422/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.97 acre
Built in 1980
$26,840 est.
$457/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.15 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
3 units
$39,900 est.
$630/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2.4 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1991
$98,270 est.
$2,157/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
234.6K sq ft
Average Value
$65,964
Biggest House
3.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
43.65 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Reliant Dr, Elmendorf, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $38,363 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cannon Wood , Elmendorf, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $38,268 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th St, Elmendorf, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $47,441 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ranchview Estates Dr, Elmendorf, TX | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $38,893 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shady Forest Dr, Elmendorf, TX | Properties | 150 | Avg. Value | $39,776 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th Ave, Elmendorf, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $46,040 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Interstate 37 , Elmendorf, TX | Properties | 78 | Avg. Value | $603,324 | Avg. Lot Size | 507.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Streich Rd, Elmendorf, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $429,384 | Avg. Lot Size | 136.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Donop Rd, Elmendorf, TX | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $369,001 | Avg. Lot Size | 441K sq ft |
| Street Name | Southton Rd, Elmendorf, TX | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $235,835 | Avg. Lot Size | 224.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Flores Rd, Elmendorf, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $182,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 166.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barn Ct, Elmendorf, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $178,903 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Innova Hospital San Antonio
4243 Southcross Blvd
San Antonio, TX
18.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Baptist University of the Americas
8019 Pan Am Expwy
San Antonio, TX
22.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Midlake (28TE)
Elmendorf, TX
8.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
E-Z Mart 601
4150 S Loop 1604 E
San Antonio, TX
3.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
San Antonio Mta, L.p.
Priest Rd
San Atonio, TX
4.6 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Hardy Rd area is Hispanic at 72.1% followed by White at 24.2%. In terms of education, 34.8% have High School followed by 28.2% with Some College. 32.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 2.9% Black, 72.1% Hispanic, 24.2% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 1.7% Graduate Degree, 8.4% Bachelors Degree, 28.2% Some College, 34.8% High School, and 26.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.6% 70+, 9.7% 60-69, 14.3% 50-59, 13.5% 40-49, 9.1% 30-39, 16.1% 20-29, 15.9% 10-19, and 14.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.7% Married with Kids, 32.9% Married without Kids, 8.6% Single with Kids, 15.8% Single without Kids, and 19.9% Non-Family.