We found 34 addresses and 35 properties on Hansen Avenue in Ellwood City, PA. The average price for real estate on Hansen Avenue is $22,494. The average property tax on Hansen Avenue is $1,816/yr and the average house or building was built in 1945. The average household income in the Hansen Avenue area is $58,585. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hansen Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 35 properties on Hansen Avenue in Ellwood City, PA. The average price for real estate on Hansen Avenue is $22,494. The average property tax on Hansen Avenue is $1,816/yr and the average house or building was built in 1945. The average household income in the Hansen Avenue area is $58,585. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hansen Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$43,500 est.
$2,155/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1953
$52,800 est.
$2,615/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$29,400 est.
$1,457/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$35,500 est.
$1,759/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$34,800 est.
$1,724/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 532 Hansen Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$37,600 est.
$1,863/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$34,300 est.
$1,699/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1959
$37,200 est.
$1,843/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$30,500 est.
$1,511/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1957
$45,500 est.
$2,254/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$34,400 est.
$1,704/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$34,600 est.
$1,714/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$35,600 est.
$1,764/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$64,500 est.
$3,195/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 2009
$46,300 est.
$2,294/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$9,200 est.
$456/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$26,700 est.
$1,323/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$26,500 est.
$1,313/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$39,400 est.
$1,952/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$30,900 est.
$1,531/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$32,200 est.
$1,595/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$30,700 est.
$1,521/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1922
$29,500 est.
$1,461/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$25,600 est.
$1,268/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1983
$55,900 est.
$2,769/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$23,700 est.
$1,174/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1926
$47,000 est.
$2,328/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1922
$32,400 est.
$1,605/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1998
$60,400 est.
$2,992/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 2004
$49,000 est.
$2,427/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$35,100 est.
$1,739/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$1,797/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$1,727/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1934
$1,575/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.4K sq ft
Average Value
$22,494
Biggest House
1.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.5 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 8th St, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $61,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Connoquenessing Ave, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $51,242 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dutch Ridge Rd, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 71 | Avg. Value | $120,295 | Avg. Lot Size | 224.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Circle Dr, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $32,633 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church St, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $60,860 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 12th Street Ext, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $13,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pershing St, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 88 | Avg. Value | $208,816 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sewall Ct, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $205,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crabapple Ln, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $198,710 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Evans Dr, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $180,757 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Washington Ave, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $179,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7th St, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $179,613 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Hansen Ave in Ellwood City, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Ellwood City Hospital
724 Pershing Street
Ellwood City, PA
2.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Beaver
100 University Drive
Monaca, PA
19.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Zelienople Municipal (PJC)
Zelienople, PA
10.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar Tree 4636
279 Route 288
Ellwood City, PA
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Great Scott Broadcasting
North & Highland Sts
Elwood City, PA
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Koppel Volunteer Fire Company
5525 Fifth Ave
Koppel, PA
4.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Hansen Ave area is White at 97.1% followed by Other at 1.5%. In terms of education, 42.7% have High School followed by 26.2% with Some College. 34.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.6% Black, 0.3% Hispanic, 97.1% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.8% Graduate Degree, 16.0% Bachelors Degree, 26.2% Some College, 42.7% High School, and 9.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 15.4% 50-59, 12.5% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 12.0% 20-29, 11.6% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.2% Married with Kids, 34.4% Married without Kids, 9.3% Single with Kids, 8.7% Single without Kids, and 33.4% Non-Family.