The average building or house on Hanover Street, Yorktown Heights area was built in 1966. The average household income in this area is $141.2K and the average property tax is $21.3K/yr. The largest lot size available on Hanover St, Yorktown Heights, NY is 182.01acres. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
639 sq ft
2.48 acres
2 baths
Built in 1983
$29,014/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2.98 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$26,589/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
$12,422/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$13,204/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.92 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$21,196/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 935 Hanover St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
4.4 acres
1 bath
Built in 1860
$9,121/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
10.44 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$22,499/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1929
$17,895/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
7.83 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$33,270/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
1.2 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$35,851/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
6.76 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$33,965/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
4.54 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$31,620/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
5.43 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$34,416/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.37 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$23,280/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
1.37 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$30,838/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2.46 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$14,420/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.5 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$16,505/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
2.5 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$30,230/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
0.89 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$20,674/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
2.23 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$24,236/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.9K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1986
$13,552/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.89 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1953
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$12,857/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1956
$15,723/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.32 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$17,287/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$17,808/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.64 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$17,634/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
6.42 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$42,043/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
4.79 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
$28,927/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3.82 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1985
$23,715/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
3.44 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
$25,886/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
124.4K sq ft
Biggest House
5K sq ft
Largest Lot
182.01 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Crompond Xing, Yorktown Heights, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $5,805 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adela Ct, Yorktown Heights, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $8,479 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carol Ct, Yorktown Heights, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $9,056 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadview Dr, Yorktown Heights, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $9,866 | Avg. Lot Size | 24K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cypress Ln, Yorktown Heights, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $37,394 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookdale St, Yorktown Heights, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $8,244 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Old Tomahawk St, Yorktown Heights, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $147,225 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ward Dr, Yorktown Heights, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $109,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Supple Way, Yorktown Heights, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $104,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mancini Dr, Yorktown Heights, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $100,415 | Avg. Lot Size | 48K sq ft |
| Street Name | Moore Dr, Yorktown Heights, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $99,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 135.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mahopac Ave, Yorktown Heights, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $98,669 | Avg. Lot Size | 352.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Hanover St in Yorktown Heights, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Northern Westchester Hospital
400 East Main Street
Mount Kisco, NY
6.6 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
22.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Westchester County (HPN)
White Plains, NY
20.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Kmart 9414
355 Downing Dr # 118
Yorktown Heights, NY
3.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
2200 Greenwood Street
Yorktown Heights, NY
4.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mount Kisco Mutual Engine And Hose
99 E. Main St.
Mount Kisco, NY
5.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Hanover St area is White at 81.2% followed by Hispanic at 9.5%. In terms of education, 26.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.5% with Graduate Degree. 36.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.8% Asian, 2.9% Black, 9.5% Hispanic, 81.2% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 24.5% Graduate Degree, 26.7% Bachelors Degree, 24.0% Some College, 19.5% High School, and 5.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.6% 70+, 11.8% 60-69, 16.8% 50-59, 16.5% 40-49, 7.0% 30-39, 9.3% 20-29, 16.1% 10-19, and 10.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.0% Married with Kids, 36.1% Married without Kids, 5.3% Single with Kids, 6.1% Single without Kids, and 22.5% Non-Family.