We found 45 addresses and 49 properties on Hanover Street in Palo Alto, CA. The average price for real estate on Hanover Street is $11,147,376. The average property tax on Hanover Street is $133,186/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hanover Street and uncover many additional details. We found 45 addresses and 49 properties on Hanover Street in Palo Alto, CA. The average price for real estate on Hanover Street is $11,147,376. The average property tax on Hanover Street is $133,186/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hanover Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
22.51 acres
Built in 1956
2 units
$510,136/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
10.17 acres
$650,836/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.33 acres
Built in 2016
$402,727/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.24 acres
Built in 2016
$402,472/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1957
$37,356/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.99 acres
Built in 1966
$108,868/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1911
$11,813/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$7,386/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1938
$30,425/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
6 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2010
$36,001/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$10,211/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
800 sq ft
0.04 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$3,448/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$23,800/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
640 sq ft
0.04 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$3,448/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
800 sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$4,323/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1938
$1,977/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$18,640/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1906
$11,183/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
500 sq ft
0.07 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1937
$2,979/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1898
$5,112/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
500 sq ft
0.07 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1937
$2,932/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1937
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1937
$7,792/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$1,299/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 baths
Built in 1990
$16,542/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
760 sq ft
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1937
$11,337/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1928
$1,264/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
883 sq ft
0.07 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$10,234/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
883 sq ft
0.07 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
883 sq ft
0.07 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$10,814/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$942/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1938
$8,235/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1906
$6,127/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.08 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1938
$6,797/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$6,287/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
623 sq ft
0.09 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$7,248/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
6 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1955
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2002
$14,312/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$1,949/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.8K sq ft
0.53 acre
14 beds / 7 baths
Built in 1938
$8,444/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
29 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
68.8K sq ft
Average Value
$11,147,376
Biggest House
6.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
22.51 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ben Lomond Dr, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $703,267 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Christopher Ct, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $493,249 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bryson Ave, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $891,915 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amaranta Ave, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $1,568,719 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Celia Dr, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $645,142 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Altaire Walk, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 114 | Avg. Value | $959,282 | Avg. Lot Size | 833.1 sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sand Hill Rd, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $103,826,852 | Avg. Lot Size | 746.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillview Ave, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $69,620,240 | Avg. Lot Size | 389.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pasteur Dr, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $66,185,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Page Mill Rd, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $38,884,841 | Avg. Lot Size | 232.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Welch Rd, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $31,506,153 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hansen Way, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $29,525,457 | Avg. Lot Size | 307.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Palo Alto VA Medical Center
3801 Miranda Avenue
Palo Alto, CA
1.1 miles away
COLLEGE
San Jose State University
1 Washington Sq
San Jose, CA
24.8 miles away
AIRPORT
San Carlos (SQL)
San Carlos, CA
14.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Euro Mart
3707 El Camino Real
Palo Alto, CA
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
26451 Ascension Drive
Los Altos Hills, CA
3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Palo Alto Fire Dept Station 2
2675 Handover
Palo Alto, CA
0.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Hanover St area is White at 52.9% followed by Asian at 31.2%. In terms of education, 51.4% have Graduate Degree followed by 26.1% with Bachelors Degree. 36.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 31.2% Asian, 2.0% Black, 8.9% Hispanic, 52.9% White and 5.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 51.4% Graduate Degree, 26.1% Bachelors Degree, 12.6% Some College, 7.0% High School, and 3.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.9% 70+, 8.9% 60-69, 13.6% 50-59, 15.3% 40-49, 14.1% 30-39, 11.3% 20-29, 13.8% 10-19, and 11.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.2% Married with Kids, 23.6% Married without Kids, 5.7% Single with Kids, 4.9% Single without Kids, and 36.6% Non-Family.