We found 13 addresses and 14 properties on Hanford Street in Levittown, PA. The average price for real estate on Hanford Street is $60,823. The average property tax on Hanford Street is $15,829/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Hanford Street area is $70,095. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hanford Street and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 14 properties on Hanford Street in Levittown, PA. The average price for real estate on Hanford Street is $60,823. The average property tax on Hanford Street is $15,829/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Hanford Street area is $70,095. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hanford Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.88 acre
Built in 1970
$25,462/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
Built in 2015
$35,179/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.97 acres
Built in 1970
$24,775/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
225 acres
Built in 1970
$14,574/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
Built in 1971
$10,774/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1608 Hanford St, Levittown, PA 19057? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
Built in 1971
$21,131/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
Built in 1970
$15,615/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.56 acres
Built in 1986
$37,435/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1972
$8,953/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
857 sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$2,603/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
822 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$3,446/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
688 sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1907
$3,019/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
500 sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1918
$2,811/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
725.8K sq ft
Average Value
$60,823
Biggest House
857 sq ft
Largest Lot
225 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Black Walnut Rd, Levittown, PA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $17,684 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aster Ln, Levittown, PA | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $17,392 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Balsam Rd, Levittown, PA | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $17,752 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cobalt Ridge Dr, Levittown, PA | Properties | 137 | Avg. Value | $20,709 | Avg. Lot Size | 14K sq ft |
| Street Name | Curry Hill Rd, Levittown, PA | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $20,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Almond Ln, Levittown, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $17,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Runway Dr, Levittown, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $685,790 | Avg. Lot Size | 622.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Levittown Pkwy, Levittown, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $568,771 | Avg. Lot Size | 148.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marion Ave, Levittown, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $232,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 105.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Veterans Hwy, Levittown, PA | Properties | 62 | Avg. Value | $183,186 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Headley Pl, Levittown, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $179,454 | Avg. Lot Size | 170.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mill Creek Rd, Levittown, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $164,194 | Avg. Lot Size | 139.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Hanford St in Levittown, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lower Bucks Hospital
501 Bath Road
Bristol, PA
3.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Thomas Edison State College
101 W State St
Trenton, NJ
12.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Pemberton (3NJ1)
Pemberton, NJ
20.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Laylas Market
7022 Bristol Pike
Levittown, PA
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Pennsylvania Turnpike Commission
Toll Plaza At Interchange 29 Of Pennsylvania Turnpike
Bristol, PA
0.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Bristol Fire Company
198 Wood St
Bristol, PA
3.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Hanford St area is White at 82.9% followed by Black at 9.7%. In terms of education, 51.5% have High School followed by 26.9% with Some College. 33.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 9.7% Black, 5.4% Hispanic, 82.9% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Graduate Degree, 10.7% Bachelors Degree, 26.9% Some College, 51.5% High School, and 7.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.6% 70+, 12.3% 60-69, 13.0% 50-59, 12.3% 40-49, 15.1% 30-39, 17.1% 20-29, 10.5% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Married with Kids, 33.9% Married without Kids, 9.1% Single with Kids, 13.3% Single without Kids, and 27.9% Non-Family.