We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Hamilton Drive in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Hamilton Drive is $175,132. The average property tax on Hamilton Drive is $6,172/yr and the average house or building was built in 1949. The average household income in the Hamilton Drive area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hamilton Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Hamilton Drive in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Hamilton Drive is $175,132. The average property tax on Hamilton Drive is $6,172/yr and the average house or building was built in 1949. The average household income in the Hamilton Drive area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hamilton Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.32 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$208,200 est.
$7,831/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$208,200 est.
$7,831/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$171,100 est.
$6,190/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
882 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$184,300 est.
$1,766/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$95,000 est.
$4,203/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 72 Hamilton Dr, Carmel, NY 10512? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$195,300 est.
$7,261/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
760 sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$143,300 est.
$4,961/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$197,100 est.
$7,340/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
950 sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
891 sq ft
0.32 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$156,700 est.
$6,648/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$218,800 est.
$5,193/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$243,100 est.
$9,374/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$199,600 est.
$7,451/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
796 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$183,300 est.
$6,648/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
899 sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$146,300 est.
$5,094/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
760 sq ft
0.09 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$112,100 est.
$3,581/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
805 sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$113,500 est.
$3,643/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.51 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$129,300 est.
$5,718/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$173,200 est.
$6,283/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$81,200 est.
$2,215/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.64 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$345,200 est.
$13,889/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$229,600 est.
$6,643/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.3 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$205,400 est.
$7,575/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
893 sq ft
0.28 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$80,000 est.
$3,538/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$179,300 est.
$7,929/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.2K sq ft
Average Value
$175,132
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.64 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Collier Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 61 | Avg. Value | $192,138 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anna St, Carmel, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $249,792 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barrett Circle Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $385,085 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brian Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $377,562 | Avg. Lot Size | 150.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colonel Enoch Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $236,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bryant Trl, Carmel, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $210,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,020,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 667.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel, NY | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $927,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 6 , Carmel, NY | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $875,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meola Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $703,155 | Avg. Lot Size | 213.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farm Lake Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $669,579 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ruby Ln, Carmel, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $659,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Hamilton Dr in Carmel, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Putnam Hospital Center
670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY
10.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Western Connecticut State University
181 White Street
Danbury, CT
20.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Sherman Field (1NY5)
Poughkeepsie, NY
18.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 10546
180 Route 52
Carmel, NY
5.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Presbyterian Conference Association Inc DBA = Presbyterian Center At Holmes
183 Denton Lake Rd
Holmes, NY
4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lake Carmel Fire Department
851 Rte 52
Carmel, NY
0.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Hamilton Dr area is White at 79.4% followed by Hispanic at 13.9%. In terms of education, 28.8% have High School followed by 27.8% with Some College. 37.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Asian, 2.7% Black, 13.9% Hispanic, 79.4% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.8% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 27.8% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.8% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 9.4% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.9% Married with Kids, 37.2% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 27.0% Non-Family.