We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on Haines Drive in Sewell, NJ. The average price for real estate on Haines Drive is $209,669. The average property tax on Haines Drive is $7,463/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Haines Drive area is $110,909. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Haines Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on Haines Drive in Sewell, NJ. The average price for real estate on Haines Drive is $209,669. The average property tax on Haines Drive is $7,463/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Haines Drive area is $110,909. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Haines Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1980
$205,660 est.
$6,855/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1980
$218,900 est.
$7,296/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1980
$211,745 est.
$7,058/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1974
$213,454 est.
$7,115/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1980
$261,078 est.
$8,702/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1980
$259,690 est.
$8,656/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1981
$252,002 est.
$8,400/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1979
$253,390 est.
$8,446/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1980
$224,025 est.
$7,467/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1980
$204,484 est.
$6,816/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1980
$202,669 est.
$6,755/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1979
$237,373 est.
$7,912/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1980
$247,090 est.
$8,236/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1979
$282,968 est.
$9,432/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1980
$210,144 est.
$7,005/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1979
$215,270 est.
$7,175/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1979
$221,677 est.
$7,389/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1979
$252,109 est.
$8,403/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1978
$232,782 est.
$7,759/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1979
$215,270 est.
$7,175/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1979
$265,777 est.
$8,859/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1979
$197,544 est.
$6,585/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1978
$196,263 est.
$6,542/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1979
$191,991 est.
$6,400/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1979
$208,543 est.
$6,951/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1979
$213,775 est.
$7,126/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1979
$208,649 est.
$6,955/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1979
$203,417 est.
$6,780/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1979
$264,175 est.
$8,805/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1979
$206,193 est.
$6,873/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1979
$240,683 est.
$8,022/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1979
$220,822 est.
$7,361/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1979
$208,009 est.
$6,933/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1979
$227,336 est.
$7,578/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1979
$205,018 est.
$6,834/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1978
$214,309 est.
$7,143/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.8K sq ft
Average Value
$209,669
Largest Lot
0.34 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ark Ct, Sewell, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $117,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chew Ln, Sewell, NJ | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $202,148 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briarwood Ln, Sewell, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $232,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blackwood Barnsboro Rd, Sewell, NJ | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $247,403 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Borrelly Blvd, Sewell, NJ | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $203,632 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aldeberan Dr, Sewell, NJ | Properties | 85 | Avg. Value | $108,569 | Avg. Lot Size | 4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Tanyard Rd, Sewell, NJ | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $2,494,793 | Avg. Lot Size | 360.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bankbridge Rd, Sewell, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $2,327,928 | Avg. Lot Size | 353.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Medical Center Dr, Sewell, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,082,385 | Avg. Lot Size | 82.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hurffville Crosskeys Rd, Sewell, NJ | Properties | 108 | Avg. Value | $1,818,897 | Avg. Lot Size | 159.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fries Mill Rd, Sewell, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,688,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 285.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pitman Downer Rd, Sewell, NJ | Properties | 72 | Avg. Value | $1,620,695 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Kennedy University Hospital Stratford Div
18 East Laurel Road
Stratford, NJ
11.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Rowan University
201 Mullica Hill Road
Glassboro, NJ
5 miles away
AIRPORT
Cross Keys (17N)
Cross Keys, NJ
7.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Shoprite Of Washington Township
382 Egg Harbor Rd
Sewell, NJ
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Northeast LLC
529 Hurfville-Crosskeys Road (6197b)
Sewell, NJ
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Washington Township Fire Department Hurffville Fire Company Main Station
213 E Holly Ave
Sewell, NJ
1.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Haines Dr area is White at 86.6% followed by Asian at 4.9%. In terms of education, 30.7% have High School followed by 28.7% with Some College. 39.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.9% Asian, 3.7% Black, 3.7% Hispanic, 86.6% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.7% Graduate Degree, 25.4% Bachelors Degree, 28.7% Some College, 30.7% High School, and 5.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.9% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 17.5% 50-59, 15.2% 40-49, 10.1% 30-39, 11.7% 20-29, 14.6% 10-19, and 9.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.9% Married with Kids, 39.1% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 22.8% Non-Family.