We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Haines Drive in Moorestown, NJ. The average price for real estate on Haines Drive is $388,621. The average property tax on Haines Drive is $9,926/yr and the average house or building was built in 1957. The average household income in the Haines Drive area is $186,319. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Haines Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Haines Drive in Moorestown, NJ. The average price for real estate on Haines Drive is $388,621. The average property tax on Haines Drive is $9,926/yr and the average house or building was built in 1957. The average household income in the Haines Drive area is $186,319. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Haines Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
Built in 1966
$605,959 est.
$13,506/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
Built in 2016
$217,115 est.
$4,840/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.99 acre
Built in 1953
$526,273 est.
$11,730/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1955
$387,689 est.
$8,641/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1969
$487,700 est.
$10,870/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1972
$682,873 est.
$15,221/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 1964
$636,101 est.
$14,178/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
Built in 1965
$595,450 est.
$13,272/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.26 acres
Built in 1955
$438,503 est.
$9,774/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
Built in 1958
$340,801 est.
$7,346/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
Built in 1960
$397,043 est.
$8,850/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.12 acres
Built in 1954
$492,782 est.
$10,984/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
Built in 1953
$429,957 est.
$9,583/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
Built in 1958
$386,650 est.
$8,618/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.77 acre
Built in 1960
$476,498 est.
$10,621/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.77 acre
Built in 1956
$417,253 est.
$9,300/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.77 acre
Built in 1964
$438,618 est.
$9,527/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.77 acre
Built in 1965
$640,259 est.
$14,271/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
Built in 1965
$425,685 est.
$9,488/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
Built in 1956
$493,244 est.
$10,157/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1967
$623,628 est.
$13,900/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.84 acres
Built in 1955
$440,813 est.
$9,825/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6 acres
Built in 1955
$478,923 est.
$10,425/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.64 acre
Built in 1955
$538,977 est.
$12,013/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
Built in 1955
$519,922 est.
$11,069/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
Built in 1956
$437,233 est.
$9,746/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
Built in 1968
$480,771 est.
$10,716/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1939
$335,489 est.
$7,478/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1943
$282,943 est.
$6,057/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1939
$349,001 est.
$7,779/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1945
$294,030 est.
$6,554/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1945
$282,481 est.
$6,296/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1938
$267,814 est.
$5,720/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1945
$242,869 est.
$5,414/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1938
$354,660 est.
$7,905/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
28.4K sq ft
Average Value
$388,621
Largest Lot
1.84 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Buttonwood Ct, Moorestown, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,326,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 88.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dawson St, Moorestown, NJ | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $173,669 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albury Ct, Moorestown, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $696,958 | Avg. Lot Size | 81.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Club Dr, Moorestown, NJ | Properties | 94 | Avg. Value | $728,521 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chester Ave, Moorestown, NJ | Properties | 62 | Avg. Value | $656,556 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andrews Ave, Moorestown, NJ | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $386,793 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Nixon Dr, Moorestown, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $5,481,490 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Marter Ave, Moorestown, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,227,480 | Avg. Lot Size | 172.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Executive Dr, Moorestown, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,670,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 227.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Whittendale Dr, Moorestown, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,584,483 | Avg. Lot Size | 249.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 38 , Moorestown, NJ | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $3,452,048 | Avg. Lot Size | 254.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Moorestown, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $3,099,714 | Avg. Lot Size | 260.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Our Lady Of Lourdes Medical Center
1600 Haddon Avenue
Camden, NJ
12.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University Camden
406 Penn
Camden, NJ
14.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying W (N14)
Lumberton, NJ
12.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar Tree 797
401 W Route 38
Moorestown, NJ
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless Services, Inc.
1905 Hutton Street
Moorestown, NJ
0.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Moorestown Fire Department Station 2
222 Chester Avenue
Moorestown, NJ
2.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Haines Dr area is White at 81.5% followed by Black at 7.5%. In terms of education, 33.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 27.1% with Graduate Degree. 34.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 17.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.5% Asian, 7.5% Black, 1.8% Hispanic, 81.5% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 27.1% Graduate Degree, 33.1% Bachelors Degree, 18.0% Some College, 18.7% High School, and 3.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 10.5% 60-69, 16.7% 50-59, 16.7% 40-49, 6.3% 30-39, 8.1% 20-29, 17.8% 10-19, and 10.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.9% Married with Kids, 34.6% Married without Kids, 6.2% Single with Kids, 6.0% Single without Kids, and 23.2% Non-Family.