Street

H Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

Get Access to Property Information
H Ave, Glenside, PA 19038 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (22)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on H Avenue in Glenside, PA. The average price for real estate on H Avenue is $139,666. The average property tax on H Avenue is $5,838/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the H Avenue area is $110,959. Select an address below to search who owns that property on H Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on H Avenue in Glenside, PA. The average price for real estate on H Avenue is $139,666. The average property See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *********

****** **** **********

******** **********

***** **********

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.26 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1975

$5,897/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 908 H Ave. This property was built in 1975 on a 0.26 acre lot in Montgomery County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,897/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

******** **********

**** *******

******** *********

FEATURES

1.8K sq ft

0.33 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1975

$6,847/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 907 H Ave. This property was built in 1975 on a 0.33 acre lot in Montgomery County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,847/yr.

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.18 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1974

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

****** ****

****** ******

****** ****

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.28 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1968

$4,635/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 900 H Ave. This property was built in 1968 on a 0.28 acre lot in Montgomery County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,635/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

****** *********

******* *********

****** *****

FEATURES

768 sq ft

0.19 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1964

$5,810/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 848 H Ave. This property was built in 1964 on a 0.19 acre lot in Montgomery County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,810/yr.

Who lives at 848 H Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

Looking for possible owners and residents of 848 H Ave, Glenside, PA 19038? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *********

****** ***********

***** *******

**** *******

FEATURES

768 sq ft

0.19 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1964

$5,543/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

**** ******

******* *********

**** *********

FEATURES

748 sq ft

0.17 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1963

$4,111/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

**** ******

FEATURES

1.8K sq ft

0.29 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1961

$6,168/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ***********

******** ******

**** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

928 sq ft

0.17 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1967

$4,820/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

******** ******

******* ******

***** ******

FEATURES

896 sq ft

0.2 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1977

$6,161/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

****** *****

**** ******

* **********

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.2 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1942

$4,980/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *******

* ******

******* ***** **

**** *****

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.2 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1964

$6,731/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

********* ***

***** *********

**** *********

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.2 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1965

$4,949/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

******* ********

***** *********

***** *******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.2 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1965

$6,007/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

******* *****

******* ******

******* ****

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

0.2 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1945

$4,686/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

FEATURES

2.6K sq ft

0.4 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1962

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

***** *******

FEATURES

1.7K sq ft

0.2 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1980

$5,848/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

**** ******

******** **********

****** **********

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.33 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1963

$4,600/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

***** *****

****** *****

**** *****

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.26 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1960

$5,146/yr taxes

1 story

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******* ******

**** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.4 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1964

$6,785/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

******* ******

* ****** *******

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.26 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2001

$9,499/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ****

******* ****

***** ****

*** ****

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.33 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1968

$6,373/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

10.7K sq ft

Average Value

$139,666

Biggest House

2.6K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.4 acre

Nearby Streets to H Ave

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Chandler Rd, Glenside, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $171,268 Avg. Lot Size 12.9K sq ft
Street Name Fitzwatertown Rd, Glenside, PA Properties 21 Avg. Value $170,410 Avg. Lot Size 25K sq ft
Street Name Bickley Rd, Glenside, PA Properties 83 Avg. Value $132,255 Avg. Lot Size 10.8K sq ft
Street Name Cedar Ln, Glenside, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $108,872 Avg. Lot Size 15.3K sq ft
Street Name Elm Ave, Glenside, PA Properties 86 Avg. Value $127,191 Avg. Lot Size 8.7K sq ft
Street Name Camberly Rd, Glenside, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $164,644 Avg. Lot Size 17.3K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Evergreen Ave, Glenside, PA Properties 14 Avg. Value $854,620 Avg. Lot Size 75.6K sq ft
Street Name Auburn Ave, Glenside, PA Properties 17 Avg. Value $545,577 Avg. Lot Size 24.8K sq ft
Street Name Montgomery Ave, Glenside, PA Properties 46 Avg. Value $529,566 Avg. Lot Size 57.2K sq ft
Street Name Biddlewoods Rd, Glenside, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $515,962 Avg. Lot Size 25.6K sq ft
Street Name Stenton Ave, Glenside, PA Properties 32 Avg. Value $481,674 Avg. Lot Size 45.7K sq ft
Street Name Cresheim Valley Rd, Glenside, PA Properties 18 Avg. Value $454,385 Avg. Lot Size 22.7K sq ft

Who Lives on H Ave in Glenside, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on H Ave in Glenside, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to H Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Abington Memorial Hospital

1200 Old York Road
Abington, PA

3.3 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington

1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA

4.1 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Doylestown (DYL)

Doylestown, PA

23.1 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Joe's Self Service Food Mkt Inc

2770 Jenkintown Rd
Glenside, PA

1.2 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

County Of Montgomery, Pa

.71 Mile Nne Intersection Susquehanna Ave And Twining Rds
Dresher, PA

2 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Weldon Fire Company

412 N Easton Rd
Glenside, PA

2.4 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Heavily Democratic

H Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the H Ave area is White at 78.2% followed by Black at 13.7%. In terms of education, 27.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 23.7% with Graduate Degree. 32.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Asian, 13.7% Black, 2.8% Hispanic, 78.2% White and 1.7% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.7% Graduate Degree, 27.9% Bachelors Degree, 22.2% Some College, 21.4% High School, and 4.8% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.6% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.3% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 12.1% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 11.3% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.8% Married with Kids, 32.4% Married without Kids, 5.9% Single with Kids, 8.7% Single without Kids, and 29.3% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search