We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Gunstock Lane in Tafton, PA. The average price for real estate on Gunstock Lane is $32,358. The average property tax on Gunstock Lane is $3,036/yr. The average household income in the Gunstock Lane area is $74,975. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gunstock Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Gunstock Lane in Tafton, PA. The average price for real estate on Gunstock Lane is $32,358. The average property tax on Gunstock Lane is $3,036/yr. The average household income in the Gunstock Lane area is $74,975. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gunstock Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.38 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$132,040 est.
$3,097/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.13 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
$112,520 est.
$2,640/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.06 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$110,317 est.
$2,588/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.05 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
$145,138 est.
$3,404/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
$92,520 est.
$2,171/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
$154,434 est.
$3,623/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
$103,600 est.
$2,430/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$117,720 est.
$2,762/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$104,933 est.
$2,461/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
$116,640 est.
$2,736/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
$135,954 est.
$3,189/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
$149,440 est.
$3,506/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.38 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$86,560 est.
$2,031/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.37 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
$197,055 est.
$4,622/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.37 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$115,233 est.
$2,703/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.44 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$105,777 est.
$2,481/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.37 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$133,089 est.
$3,122/yr taxes
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.23 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
$201,536 est.
$4,727/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.19 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
$134,269 est.
$3,150/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$187,790 est.
$4,405/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
37.01 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
$141,797 est.
$3,326/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
$108,203 est.
$2,538/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$117,360 est.
$2,753/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
$167,652 est.
$3,932/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$81,760 est.
$1,918/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.16 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
$125,645 est.
$2,947/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
107.7K sq ft
Average Value
$32,358
Largest Lot
37.01 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Atkinson Rd, Tafton, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $40,571 | Avg. Lot Size | 739.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairview Rd, Tafton, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $58,054 | Avg. Lot Size | 32K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colony Cove Rd, Tafton, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $43,097 | Avg. Lot Size | 20K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westbrook Ridge Ave, Tafton, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $40,095 | Avg. Lot Size | 316.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colony Cove East Dr, Tafton, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $24,065 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Yellow Pine Ct, Tafton, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $13,332 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.7M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fairview Rd, Tafton, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $58,054 | Avg. Lot Size | 32K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shore Rd, Tafton, PA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $45,791 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colony Cove Rd, Tafton, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $43,097 | Avg. Lot Size | 20K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 507 , Tafton, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $41,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 111.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake Shore Rd, Tafton, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $41,128 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atkinson Rd, Tafton, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $40,571 | Avg. Lot Size | 739.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Gunstock Ln in Tafton, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Wayne Memorial Hospital
601 Park Street
Honesdale, PA
21.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Reed (2PA3)
Lake Ariel, PA
24.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Turkey Hill Minit Markets 286
2551 Route 6
Hawley, PA
5.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
2 Miles Ssw Of Intersection Of Sr6 And Sr507
Tafton, PA
1.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Gunstock Ln area is White at 92.5% followed by Hispanic at 4.5%. In terms of education, 34.8% have Some College followed by 33.2% with High School. 38.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 21.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 2.5% Black, 4.5% Hispanic, 92.5% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.3% Graduate Degree, 16.1% Bachelors Degree, 34.8% Some College, 33.2% High School, and 3.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 21.3% 70+, 19.8% 60-69, 12.3% 50-59, 18.0% 40-49, 3.5% 30-39, 4.4% 20-29, 15.4% 10-19, and 5.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.5% Married with Kids, 38.8% Married without Kids, 0.6% Single with Kids, 8.4% Single without Kids, and 34.8% Non-Family.