We found 20 addresses and 21 properties on Gunclub Road in Lowell, OH. The average price for real estate on Gunclub Road is $32,449. The average property tax on Gunclub Road is $1,102/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Gunclub Road area is $59,964. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gunclub Road and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 21 properties on Gunclub Road in Lowell, OH. The average price for real estate on Gunclub Road is $32,449. The average property tax on Gunclub Road is $1,102/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Gunclub Road area is $59,964. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gunclub Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$143,000 est.
$1,615/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.83 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$150,340 est.
$2,061/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
$23,660 est.
$329/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.58 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$106,200 est.
$1,455/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.73 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
$102,890 est.
$1,069/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.26 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$48,430 est.
$321/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.18 acres
$31,570 est.
$448/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.9 acre
$36,940 est.
$523/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.06 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$122,690 est.
$1,721/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.41 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$136,380 est.
$1,525/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.27 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$143,290 est.
$1,619/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
$161,030 est.
$1,859/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$71,260 est.
$637/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.07 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$124,230 est.
$1,700/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
13.05 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
$127,800 est.
$1,093/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
27.98 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$131,200 est.
$1,186/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1840
$60,570 est.
$853/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.08 acres
$6,090 est.
$92/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.19 acres
$32,860 est.
$466/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.46 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$185,600 est.
$2,544/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
155K sq ft
Average Value
$32,449
Largest Lot
27.98 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fleming Rd, Lowell, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $30,163 | Avg. Lot Size | 482.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Little Bear Creek Rd, Lowell, OH | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $17,418 | Avg. Lot Size | 706.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dunbarger Rd, Lowell, OH | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $44,423 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Coal Run Dr, Lowell, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $22,434 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ae Miller Rd, Lowell, OH | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $41,631 | Avg. Lot Size | 87K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vanfossen Rd, Lowell, OH | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $29,972 | Avg. Lot Size | 217.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Crooked Tree Rd, Lowell, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $49,864 | Avg. Lot Size | 446.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lang Ridge Rd, Lowell, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $48,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Arnold Rd, Lowell, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $46,220 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Cider Mill Rd, Lowell, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $45,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Dunbarger Rd, Lowell, OH | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $44,423 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Ae Miller Rd, Lowell, OH | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $41,631 | Avg. Lot Size | 87K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Selby General Hospital
1106 Colegate Drive
Marietta, OH
7.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Marietta College
Irvine Bldg
Marietta, OH
9.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Checkpoint Charlie (OI27)
Lowell, OH
12.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Par Mar Store 1
4796 Sr 60
Marietta, OH
5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Alltel Communications, LLC
Highland Road (co. Rd. 8)
Muskingum, OH
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
L A Fire And Rescue Association
223 Lock St
Lowell, OH
6.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Gunclub Rd area is White at 96.5% followed by Other at 3.2%. In terms of education, 42.7% have High School followed by 29.5% with Some College. 37.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.3% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 96.5% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.2% Graduate Degree, 10.9% Bachelors Degree, 29.5% Some College, 42.7% High School, and 9.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.1% 70+, 14.4% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 14.3% 40-49, 9.5% 30-39, 9.5% 20-29, 9.6% 10-19, and 13.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.0% Married with Kids, 37.9% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 11.6% Single without Kids, and 25.5% Non-Family.