We found 26 addresses and 28 properties on Grove Drive in Quinlan, TX. The average price for real estate on Grove Drive is $41,491. The average property tax on Grove Drive is $1,023/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Grove Drive area is $55,351. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Grove Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 28 properties on Grove Drive in Quinlan, TX. The average price for real estate on Grove Drive is $41,491. The average property tax on Grove Drive is $1,023/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Grove Drive area is $55,351. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Grove Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.47 acre
Built in 1977
$40,300 est.
$1,004/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
Built in 1977
$41,450 est.
$1,026/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$3,150 est.
$63/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
875 sq ft
0.18 acre
Built in 1978
$31,960 est.
$778/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.32 acre
Built in 1974
$57,080 est.
$1,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.54 acre
Built in 1980
$71,250 est.
$1,729/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
Built in 1980
$43,900 est.
$1,062/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
Built in 1980
$55,000 est.
$1,340/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
903 sq ft
0.18 acre
Built in 1980
$28,210 est.
$660/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.18 acre
Built in 1968
$135,360 est.
$2,753/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
696 sq ft
0.18 acre
Built in 1974
$18,940 est.
$476/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
Built in 1980
$39,000 est.
$867/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
Built in 1974
$61,200 est.
$1,522/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.36 acre
Built in 2010
$42,850 est.
$1,296/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.32 acre
Built in 1974
$43,560 est.
$1,074/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
572 sq ft
0.18 acre
Built in 1983
$23,080 est.
$548/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
Built in 1956
$22,870 est.
$557/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
805 sq ft
0.18 acre
Built in 1974
$50,850 est.
$1,246/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
Built in 1980
$41,900 est.
$1,014/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.11 acre
Built in 1974
$39,720 est.
$979/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
0.16 acre
Built in 1980
$39,300 est.
$968/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
923 sq ft
0.48 acre
Built in 1971
$33,830 est.
$843/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.36 acre
Built in 1968
$48,090 est.
$1,051/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
Built in 1968
$26,480 est.
$645/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
Built in 1986
$49,310 est.
$1,234/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
Built in 1980
$57,500 est.
$1,471/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.7K sq ft
Average Value
$41,491
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.64 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 3504 , Quinlan, TX | Properties | 49 | Avg. Value | $78,023 | Avg. Lot Size | 544.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barnesville Rd, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $77,602 | Avg. Lot Size | 392K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commanche Rd, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $19,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Comanche Ln, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $44,337 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Countess Rd, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $42,109 | Avg. Lot Size | 136.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Comanche Trl, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $86,081 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sandy Lake Rd, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $368,877 | Avg. Lot Size | 168.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hideaway Park, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $339,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hidden Oaks Dr, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $334,331 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brandy Ln, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $315,710 | Avg. Lot Size | 390.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hideaway Ln, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $308,542 | Avg. Lot Size | 116.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2560 , Quinlan, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $299,603 | Avg. Lot Size | 590K sq ft |
AIRPORT
Weese International (XS14)
Greenville, TX
10.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Margies Grocery & Mkt
228 W Hwy 276
W Tawakoni, TX
2.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Grove Dr area is White at 85.9% followed by Hispanic at 10.0%. In terms of education, 39.1% have High School followed by 31.1% with Some College. 38.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 0.8% Black, 10.0% Hispanic, 85.9% White and 3.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.2% Graduate Degree, 5.7% Bachelors Degree, 31.1% Some College, 39.1% High School, and 21.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.5% 70+, 12.9% 60-69, 18.6% 50-59, 13.1% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 8.8% 20-29, 13.9% 10-19, and 9.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Married with Kids, 38.4% Married without Kids, 7.1% Single with Kids, 8.9% Single without Kids, and 29.9% Non-Family.