We found 22 addresses and 23 properties on Gristmill Lane in Manhasset, NY. The average property tax on Gristmill Lane is $33,075/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Gristmill Lane area is $252,878. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gristmill Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 23 properties on Gristmill Lane in Manhasset, NY. The average property tax on Gristmill Lane is $33,075/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Gristmill Lane area is $252,878. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gristmill Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 baths
Built in 1953
$828,000 est.
$15,768/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.52 acre
6 baths
Built in 2015
$2,020,776 est.
$25,513/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.56 acre
4 baths
Built in 1957
$1,279,200 est.
$25,394/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.49 acre
5 baths
Built in 2015
$2,680,600 est.
$20,850/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.95 acre
3 baths
Built in 1951
$1,110,800 est.
$22,051/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 92 Gristmill Ln, Manhasset, NY 11030? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.63 acre
5 baths
Built in 1949
$2,064,800 est.
$40,989/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.14 acres
6 baths
Built in 1968
$1,720,000 est.
$33,475/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.97 acre
4 baths
Built in 1968
$2,328,400 est.
$46,222/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.62 acre
6 baths
Built in 1958
$1,847,600 est.
$34,895/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 baths
Built in 1964
$960,400 est.
$18,396/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.64 acre
3 baths
Built in 1968
$1,169,200 est.
$34,932/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 baths
Built in 1965
$1,112,800 est.
$21,421/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.71 acre
3 baths
Built in 1968
$1,570,800 est.
$31,183/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.8 acre
3 baths
Built in 1948
$1,299,600 est.
$22,819/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.91 acre
6 baths
Built in 1949
$1,914,000 est.
$38,060/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.67 acre
5 baths
Built in 2007
$2,692,500 est.
$53,448/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.76 acre
9 baths
Built in 1963
$2,362,400 est.
$46,897/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.64 acre
6 baths
Built in 1955
$1,893,200 est.
$37,583/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.17 acres
6 baths
Built in 2006
$3,095,600 est.
$61,452/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.87 acre
5 baths
Built in 1967
$1,800,000 est.
$35,733/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.74 acre
3 baths
Built in 1960
$1,068,000 est.
$21,202/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
988 sq ft
0.48 acre
5 baths
Built in 1958
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
30.5K sq ft
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.17 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bayview Cir, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,318 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Combes Dr, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $1,884 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bayside Dr, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,843 | Avg. Lot Size | 31K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buckingham Pl, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dennis St, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,337 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dove Hill Dr, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $2,090 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Community Dr, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $159,846 | Avg. Lot Size | 792.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Northern Blvd, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 81 | Avg. Value | $63,988 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shelter Rock Rd, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $31,776 | Avg. Lot Size | 321.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Searingtown Rd, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $18,577 | Avg. Lot Size | 216.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple Pl, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $9,105 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | High St, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $7,725 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Gristmill Ln in Manhasset, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Francis Hospital Roslyn
100 Port Washington Boulevard
Roslyn, NY
2.7 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Merchant Marine Academy
300 Steamboat Rd
Kings Point, NY
5.5 miles away
AIRPORT
John F Kennedy International (JFK)
New York, NY
20.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
North Shore Market Place Ltd
770 Port Washington Blvd
Port Washington, NY
1.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers II LLC
802 West Shore Road (ny10878-A)
Port Washington, NY
2.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Port Washington Fire Department Administration Office
423 Port Washignton Blvd
Port Washington, NY
1.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Gristmill Ln area is White at 77.6% followed by Asian at 13.7%. In terms of education, 35.2% have Graduate Degree followed by 35.1% with Bachelors Degree. 37.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 13.7% Asian, 1.0% Black, 6.1% Hispanic, 77.6% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 35.2% Graduate Degree, 35.1% Bachelors Degree, 13.7% Some College, 12.4% High School, and 3.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.6% 70+, 10.8% 60-69, 15.7% 50-59, 15.6% 40-49, 6.3% 30-39, 6.8% 20-29, 15.3% 10-19, and 13.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 33.1% Married with Kids, 37.9% Married without Kids, 3.9% Single with Kids, 4.6% Single without Kids, and 20.5% Non-Family.