We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Grist Mill Lane in Stanfordville, NY. The average price for real estate on Grist Mill Lane is $242,946. The average property tax on Grist Mill Lane is $7,220/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Grist Mill Lane area is $113,376. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Grist Mill Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Grist Mill Lane in Stanfordville, NY. The average price for real estate on Grist Mill Lane is $242,946. The average property tax on Grist Mill Lane is $7,220/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Grist Mill Lane area is $113,376. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Grist Mill Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
3.68 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$450,800 est.
$8,641/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1789
$401,300 est.
$7,692/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
4.7 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1805
$403,900 est.
$7,201/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
5 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1760
$407,800 est.
$3,747/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
6.8 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$246,400 est.
$4,682/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 63 Grist Mill Ln, Stanfordville, NY 12581? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3.1 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$307,400 est.
$5,300/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2.26 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$182,300 est.
$2,924/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
10.59 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$449,200 est.
$7,995/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
5 acres
2 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1986
$519,800 est.
$9,877/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$174,300 est.
$1,757/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
7.95 acres
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$753,600 est.
$14,320/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
10.97 acres
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1780
$834,100 est.
$15,850/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.72 acre
Built in 1975
$204,100 est.
$3,878/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
217K sq ft
Average Value
$242,946
Biggest House
3.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
10.97 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Serenity Way, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $115,693 | Avg. Lot Size | 126.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Millis Ln, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $119,097 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ludlow Woods Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $324,488 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Shelly Hill Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $262,669 | Avg. Lot Size | 359K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barton Ln, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $360,907 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bulls Head Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $232,804 | Avg. Lot Size | 395.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bangall Amenia Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $973,916 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Shuman Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $579,961 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Duell Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $553,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 742.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Conklin Hill Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $528,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bowen Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $469,523 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Homan Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $409,486 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Grist Mill Ln in Stanfordville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Northern Dutchess Hospital
6511 Springbrook Avenue
Rhinebeck, NY
18.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Culinary Institute of America
1946 Campus Drive
Hyde Park, NY
21.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Airhaven (09N)
Staatsburg, NY
13.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Stewarts Shop 342
2300 Salt Point Tpke
Clinton Corners, NY
5.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Stanford Fire Co 1
6096 Route 82
Stanfordville, NY
1.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Grist Mill Ln area is White at 88.9% followed by Hispanic at 7.3%. In terms of education, 40.7% have Some College followed by 23.6% with High School. 38.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 22.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 1.9% Black, 7.3% Hispanic, 88.9% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.9% Graduate Degree, 15.1% Bachelors Degree, 40.7% Some College, 23.6% High School, and 4.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.3% 70+, 22.7% 60-69, 16.1% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 6.5% 30-39, 10.0% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 9.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.3% Married with Kids, 38.9% Married without Kids, 5.1% Single with Kids, 8.9% Single without Kids, and 23.8% Non-Family.