We found 34 addresses and 46 properties on Grengs Lane in Geneva, IL. The average price for real estate on Grengs Lane is $96,025. The average property tax on Grengs Lane is $8,491/yr. The average household income in the Grengs Lane area is $125,094. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Grengs Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 46 properties on Grengs Lane in Geneva, IL. The average price for real estate on Grengs Lane is $96,025. The average property tax on Grengs Lane is $8,491/yr. The average household income in the Grengs Lane area is $125,094. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Grengs Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$11,079 est.
$353/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$13,851 est.
$437/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$437,871 est.
$12,747/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$11,079 est.
$353/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$425,463 est.
$12,471/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$11,079 est.
$353/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$380,550 est.
$11,414/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$344,991 est.
$10,144/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$385,593 est.
$11,573/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$381,165 est.
$11,434/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$417,210 est.
$12,569/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$11,079 est.
$349/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$377,277 est.
$11,311/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$11,079 est.
$353/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$373,788 est.
$11,202/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$382,128 est.
$11,296/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$369,294 est.
$10,738/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$405,204 est.
$12,002/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$429,597 est.
$12,635/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$445,119 est.
$13,112/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$399,645 est.
$11,716/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$401,946 est.
$11,787/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$428,772 est.
$12,933/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$17,445 est.
$550/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$372,918 est.
$11,174/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$13,851 est.
$437/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$341,628 est.
$9,935/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$344,991 est.
$10,038/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$400,374 est.
$11,566/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$13,851 est.
$437/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$364,248 est.
$10,901/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$13,851 est.
$437/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$415,410 est.
$12,512/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$13,851 est.
$437/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$96,025
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cannon Dr, Geneva, IL | Properties | 49 | Avg. Value | $80,957 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Barnside Cir, Geneva, IL | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $139,592 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Cambridge Ct, Geneva, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $102,447 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Charlotte Dr, Geneva, IL | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $127,635 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Averill Cir, Geneva, IL | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $94,058 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Arlington Ct, Geneva, IL | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $42,075 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Randall Rd, Geneva, IL | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $1,006,138 | Avg. Lot Size | 266.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Averill Rd, Geneva, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $601,167 | Avg. Lot Size | 524K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gary Ln, Geneva, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $296,980 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Randall Ct, Geneva, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $289,169 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Kaneville Ct, Geneva, IL | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $283,055 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Batavia Ave, Geneva, IL | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $261,094 | Avg. Lot Size | 390.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Delnor Community Hospital
300 Randall Rd
Geneva, IL
4.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Aurora University
347 S Gladstone Ave
Aurora, IL
11.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Olson (LL53)
Plato Center, IL
17.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sam's Club 6227
501 N Randall Rd
Batavia, IL
2.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
37w309 Keslinger
Geneva, IL
3.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Geneva Fire Department Station 2
2530 Fargo Blvd.
Geneva, IL
3.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Grengs Ln area is White at 90.2% followed by Hispanic at 4.9%. In terms of education, 33.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.4% with Graduate Degree. 36.4% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.9% Asian, 0.8% Black, 4.9% Hispanic, 90.2% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Graduate Degree, 33.9% Bachelors Degree, 22.7% Some College, 16.7% High School, and 2.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.2% 70+, 11.2% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 18.0% 40-49, 9.6% 30-39, 7.3% 20-29, 18.0% 10-19, and 12.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 36.4% Married with Kids, 33.4% Married without Kids, 6.0% Single with Kids, 3.8% Single without Kids, and 20.4% Non-Family.