We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Greenwood Road in Monte Sereno, CA. The average price for real estate on Greenwood Road is $2,487,166. The average property tax on Greenwood Road is $30,283/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the Greenwood Road area is $244,567. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Greenwood Road and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Greenwood Road in Monte Sereno, CA. The average price for real estate on Greenwood Road is $2,487,166. The average property tax on Greenwood Road is $30,283/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the Greenwood Road area is $244,567. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Greenwood Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
1.28 acres
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1975
$10,169/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1972
$20,285/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.91 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1975
$4,152/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.83 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1975
$3,205/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
0.62 acre
6 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1977
$36,977/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.86 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1975
$3,682/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$3,794/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
0.77 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2009
$40,866/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.34 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$45,902/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1975
$22,400/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
0.74 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1976
$18,559/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.4K sq ft
1.44 acres
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1994
$45,791/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
1.28 acres
6 beds / 5.5 baths
Built in 1998
$59,607/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
1.15 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1913
$67,571/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.8K sq ft
1.26 acres
5 beds / 4.5 baths
Built in 1997
$29,136/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5K sq ft
1.06 acres
6 beds / 4.5 baths
Built in 1983
$14,932/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
1.2 acres
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1973
$39,991/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5K sq ft
1.57 acres
5 beds / 4.5 baths
Built in 1989
$20,860/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.8K sq ft
1.07 acres
4 beds / 4.5 baths
Built in 1925
$68,988/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
1 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.1K sq ft
1.17 acres
5 beds / 5.5 baths
Built in 1991
$48,478/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7K sq ft
1.08 acres
5 beds / 5.5 baths
Built in 1983
$41,235/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.4K sq ft
1.23 acres
5 beds / 6.5 baths
Built in 1993
$49,413/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.2K sq ft
0.95 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1983
$35,780/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.06 acres
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1947
$27,595/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
1.18 acres
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1947
$17,461/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.1 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$2,760/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.2K sq ft
1 acre
5 beds / 6.5 baths
Built in 1991
$20,736/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.3K sq ft
1 acre
6 beds / 4.5 baths
Built in 1953
$40,488/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
13 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
44.8K sq ft
Average Value
$2,487,166
Biggest House
7.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.57 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Andrews St, Monte Sereno, CA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $1,221,730 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Via Encantada , Monte Sereno, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,321,376 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creekside Ct, Monte Sereno, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $901,682 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grosvenor Ct, Monte Sereno, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $1,085,322 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Via Lomita , Monte Sereno, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,893,154 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Twin Creeks Rd, Monte Sereno, CA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $2,444,296 | Avg. Lot Size | 37K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Romita Ct, Monte Sereno, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,785,029 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Robin Anne Ln, Monte Sereno, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,897,262 | Avg. Lot Size | 52K sq ft |
| Street Name | Via Lomita , Monte Sereno, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,893,154 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lexington Dr, Monte Sereno, CA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $2,846,098 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Danielle Pl, Monte Sereno, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,583,721 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elm Park Ct, Monte Sereno, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,555,572 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Good Samaritan Hospital
2425 Samaritan Drive
San Jose, CA
5 miles away
COLLEGE
San Jose State University
1 Washington Sq
San Jose, CA
15.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Norman Y Mineta San Jose International (SJC)
San Jose, CA
15.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Los Gatos Farmers Market
Montebello Way & Broadway Extension
Los Gatos, CA
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Santa Clara County Fire Department Los Gatos Fire Station
306 Univeristy Ave.
Los Gatos, CA
1.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Greenwood Rd area is White at 83.1% followed by Asian at 8.9%. In terms of education, 39.2% have Bachelors Degree followed by 36.2% with Graduate Degree. 35.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 19.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.9% Asian, 0.8% Black, 4.3% Hispanic, 83.1% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 36.2% Graduate Degree, 39.2% Bachelors Degree, 17.0% Some College, 5.4% High School, and 2.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 14.0% 60-69, 19.6% 50-59, 16.7% 40-49, 8.1% 30-39, 6.8% 20-29, 12.7% 10-19, and 9.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.3% Married with Kids, 35.1% Married without Kids, 3.6% Single with Kids, 4.4% Single without Kids, and 30.7% Non-Family.