We found 31 addresses and 31 properties on Greenwood Drive in Northville, MI. The average price for real estate on Greenwood Drive is $134,642. The average property tax on Greenwood Drive is $5,523/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Greenwood Drive area is $112,701. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Greenwood Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 31 addresses and 31 properties on Greenwood Drive in Northville, MI. The average price for real estate on Greenwood Drive is $134,642. The average property tax on Greenwood Drive is $5,523/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Greenwood Drive area is $112,701. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Greenwood Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$496,020 est.
$11,024/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$468,900 est.
$10,422/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$244,880 est.
$4,830/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$257,780 est.
$5,087/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$273,680 est.
$5,381/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 37873 W Greenwood Dr, Northville, MI 48167? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$239,040 est.
$4,734/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$247,000 est.
$4,890/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$263,760 est.
$5,196/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$250,980 est.
$4,956/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$244,600 est.
$5,464/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$258,920 est.
$5,109/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$261,080 est.
$5,149/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$253,520 est.
$5,022/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$250,680 est.
$4,961/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$242,420 est.
$4,795/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$265,880 est.
$5,929/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$259,980 est.
$5,123/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$252,320 est.
$4,981/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$267,560 est.
$5,266/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$253,000 est.
$4,989/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$246,940 est.
$4,882/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$246,340 est.
$4,971/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$246,560 est.
$4,882/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$252,080 est.
$4,972/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$260,680 est.
$5,144/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$261,500 est.
$5,163/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$254,740 est.
$5,034/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$259,840 est.
$5,111/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$260,420 est.
$7,002/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$247,120 est.
$4,892/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.1K sq ft
Average Value
$134,642
Biggest House
1.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.34 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Byrne Ct, Northville, MI | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $149,331 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baintree Cir, Northville, MI | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $149,653 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allen Dr, Northville, MI | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $87,018 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brook Trout Ln, Northville, MI | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $297,773 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Bexley Way, Northville, MI | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $246,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bentley Dr, Northville, MI | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $263,386 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Northville Place Dr, Northville, MI | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,135,840 | Avg. Lot Size | 875.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Centennial Dr, Northville, MI | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $2,539,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 425.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Haggerty Rd, Northville, MI | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $1,004,698 | Avg. Lot Size | 411.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Turnberry Blvd, Northville, MI | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $776,026 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ravello Ct, Northville, MI | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $741,089 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bellagio Dr, Northville, MI | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $729,558 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Greenwood Dr in Northville, MI? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Mary Mercy Hospital
36475 Five Mile Road
Livonia, MI
6.1 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Michigan Dearborn
4901 Evergreen Rd
Dearborn, MI
21.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Oakland Troy (VLL)
Troy, MI
22.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS 8262
39350 9 Mile Rd
Northville, MI
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Castle Tower 05 LLC
41897 Seven Mile Rd.
Northville, MI
4.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Farmington Hills Fire Department Station 1
35725 Nine Mile
Farmington Hills, MI
2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Greenwood Dr area is White at 83.0% followed by Asian at 8.5%. In terms of education, 30.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.5% with Some College. 34.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.5% Asian, 4.3% Black, 2.6% Hispanic, 83.0% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 24.3% Graduate Degree, 30.9% Bachelors Degree, 25.5% Some College, 17.2% High School, and 2.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.1% 70+, 10.5% 60-69, 16.6% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 10.2% 20-29, 13.2% 10-19, and 9.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.2% Married with Kids, 30.2% Married without Kids, 5.6% Single with Kids, 6.8% Single without Kids, and 34.3% Non-Family.