We found 12 addresses and 13 properties on Greenwood Drive in Mahopac, NY. The average price for real estate on Greenwood Drive is $32,903. The average property tax on Greenwood Drive is $5,441/yr and the average house or building was built in 1944. The average household income in the Greenwood Drive area is $119,542. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Greenwood Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 13 properties on Greenwood Drive in Mahopac, NY. The average price for real estate on Greenwood Drive is $32,903. The average property tax on Greenwood Drive is $5,441/yr and the average house or building was built in 1944. The average household income in the Greenwood Drive area is $119,542. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Greenwood Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
702 sq ft
0.16 acre
1 bath
Built in 1940
$23,300 est.
$4,744/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1952
$39,800 est.
$4,827/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
1 bath
Built in 1935
$32,900 est.
$6,699/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$37,100 est.
$5,919/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$38,100 est.
$4,481/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 10 Greenwood Dr, Mahopac, NY 10541? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$49,750 est.
$9,583/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
2 baths
Built in 1937
$38,400 est.
$7,818/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
1 bath
Built in 1954
$33,700 est.
$6,861/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.31 acre
2 baths
Built in 1946
$32,600 est.
$5,003/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
728 sq ft
0.19 acre
1 bath
Built in 1940
$24,350 est.
$3,323/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
770 sq ft
0.24 acre
1 bath
Built in 1937
$2,500 est.
$509/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1956
$34,300 est.
$6,550/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.1K sq ft
Average Value
$32,903
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.46 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | De Liso Ln, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $216,403 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concordia Rd, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $277,194 | Avg. Lot Size | 28K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Dr, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $208,513 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albert Ln, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $370,225 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Austin Rd, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 88 | Avg. Value | $272,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birch Rd, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $92,863 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Myrtle Ave, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $757,192 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clara Ln, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $746,031 | Avg. Lot Size | 68K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 6 , Mahopac, NY | Properties | 147 | Avg. Value | $587,101 | Avg. Lot Size | 70.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeview Dr, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $584,882 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wood Glen Dr, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $553,240 | Avg. Lot Size | 136K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tyler Ct, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $483,808 | Avg. Lot Size | 162.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Greenwood Dr in Mahopac, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Putnam Hospital Center
670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY
7.1 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
19.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 5054
100 E Lake Blvd
Mahopac, NY
3.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers I, LLC
55 Mcalpin Ave
Mahopac, NY
3.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Somers Volunteer Fire Department Station 2
145 Old Tomahawk St
Granite Springs, NY
3.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Greenwood Dr area is White at 84.8% followed by Hispanic at 11.2%. In terms of education, 28.4% have High School followed by 27.5% with Some College. 38.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.8% Asian, 1.0% Black, 11.2% Hispanic, 84.8% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.1% Graduate Degree, 22.5% Bachelors Degree, 27.5% Some College, 28.4% High School, and 5.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.2% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.5% 40-49, 10.7% 30-39, 11.5% 20-29, 15.3% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 31.0% Married with Kids, 38.1% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 7.8% Single without Kids, and 18.8% Non-Family.