We found 15 addresses and 16 properties on Greenway Pointe Drive in Port Arthur, TX. The average price for real estate on Greenway Pointe Drive is $173,236. The average property tax on Greenway Pointe Drive is $4,882/yr and the average house or building was built in 2009. The average household income in the Greenway Pointe Drive area is $49,793. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Greenway Pointe Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 16 properties on Greenway Pointe Drive in Port Arthur, TX. The average price for real estate on Greenway Pointe Drive is $173,236. The average property tax on Greenway Pointe Drive is $4,882/yr and the average house or building was built in 2009. The average household income in the Greenway Pointe Drive area is $49,793. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Greenway Pointe Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$28,900 est.
$847/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
Built in 2010
$222,090 est.
$6,208/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$28,900 est.
$847/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 2010
$212,000 est.
$5,929/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.18 acre
Built in 2013
$357,410 est.
$10,470/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
Built in 2014
$235,360 est.
$6,577/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.19 acre
Built in 2010
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.19 acre
Built in 2010
$224,090 est.
$6,264/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
Built in 2005
$210,300 est.
$5,881/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
$18,790 est.
$551/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$18,790 est.
$551/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.24 acres
Built in 2007
$222,110 est.
$6,193/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.24 acres
Built in 2010
$203,610 est.
$5,680/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.22 acre
Built in 2010
$187,250 est.
$5,290/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
Built in 2007
$216,720 est.
$6,045/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.4K sq ft
Average Value
$173,236
Biggest House
3.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.24 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 33rd St, Port Arthur, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $57,186 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, Port Arthur, TX | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $37,267 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 20th St, Port Arthur, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $29,530 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 38th St, Port Arthur, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $64,068 | Avg. Lot Size | 21K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7th Ave, Port Arthur, TX | Properties | 119 | Avg. Value | $32,715 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 61st St, Port Arthur, TX | Properties | 169 | Avg. Value | $57,866 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Business Park, Port Arthur, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,316,598 | Avg. Lot Size | 334K sq ft |
| Street Name | Normandy Dr, Port Arthur, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,228,367 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Central Mall Dr, Port Arthur, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $953,901 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 73 , Port Arthur, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $904,595 | Avg. Lot Size | 191.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 365 , Port Arthur, TX | Properties | 109 | Avg. Value | $780,888 | Avg. Lot Size | 940.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Turtle Creek Dr, Port Arthur, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $750,964 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
The Medical Center Of Southeast Texas
2555 Jimmy Johnson Blvd
Port Arthur, TX
9.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Lamar University
4400 Mlk Blvd
Beaumont, TX
19.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Chesson (XS33)
Orangefield, TX
11.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
B & B Mini Mart 2
3301 Cleveland Ave
Groves, TX
2.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Radio Maria, Inc.
Twr 2 - 7700 Gulfway Dr
Port Arthur, TX
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Port Arthur Fire Department Station 5
6099 L. Foster
Port Arthur, TX
3.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Greenway Pointe Dr area is Hispanic at 40.4% followed by Black at 28.1%. In terms of education, 34.4% have High School followed by 31.5% with No Diploma. 36.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.8% Asian, 28.1% Black, 40.4% Hispanic, 21.1% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.3% Graduate Degree, 7.0% Bachelors Degree, 24.9% Some College, 34.4% High School, and 31.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.0% 70+, 7.5% 60-69, 12.4% 50-59, 12.2% 40-49, 13.5% 30-39, 15.4% 20-29, 15.2% 10-19, and 16.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.2% Married with Kids, 18.4% Married without Kids, 13.5% Single with Kids, 10.7% Single without Kids, and 36.2% Non-Family.