We found 27 addresses and 28 properties on Greenhill Park Avenue in Mount Pleasant, TX. The average price for real estate on Greenhill Park Avenue is $368,363. The average property tax on Greenhill Park Avenue is $8,103/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Greenhill Park Avenue area is $59,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Greenhill Park Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 28 properties on Greenhill Park Avenue in Mount Pleasant, TX. The average price for real estate on Greenhill Park Avenue is $368,363. The average property tax on Greenhill Park Avenue is $8,103/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Greenhill Park Avenue area is $59,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Greenhill Park Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 1999
$236,026 est.
$5,192/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
Built in 2012
$529,273 est.
$11,642/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
Built in 2005
$432,031 est.
$9,503/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
Built in 2005
$468,030 est.
$10,295/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1996
$423,076 est.
$9,306/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.48 acre
Built in 1996
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1996
$377,607 est.
$8,306/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
4 beds / 4.5 baths
Built in 2001
$766,259 est.
$16,855/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 2002
$653,586 est.
$14,377/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
Built in 1996
$332,128 est.
$7,306/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2007
$745,470 est.
$16,398/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 1996
$286,030 est.
$6,292/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
Built in 2000
$345,717 est.
$7,605/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 2003
$240,970 est.
$5,301/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 2003
$294,930 est.
$6,488/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 2006
$325,742 est.
$7,166/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1998
$201,155 est.
$4,425/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$194,216 est.
$4,272/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1998
$216,854 est.
$4,770/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.04 acres
$10,337 est.
$228/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$262,405 est.
$5,772/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1991
$245,632 est.
$5,403/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1991
$266,623 est.
$5,865/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1991
$240,535 est.
$5,291/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1990
$251,905 est.
$5,541/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1990
$305,768 est.
$6,726/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.66 acre
Built in 1994
$305,200 est.
$6,714/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
20.3K sq ft
Average Value
$368,363
Largest Lot
1.04 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bryan Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $72,561 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cash St, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $51,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carolyn St, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $74,064 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cecelia Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $58,489 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bob O Link Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $127,030 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arkansas St, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $167,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burton Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $853,189 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tennison Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $680,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 230.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $570,396 | Avg. Lot Size | 149.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tankersley Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $497,430 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prairie 2712 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $472,672 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rotan Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $460,088 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Titus Regional Medical Center
2001 N Jefferson
Mount Pleasant, TX
2.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Northeast Texas Community College
2886 Fm 1735
Mount Pleasant, TX
13.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Mount Pleasant Regional (OSA)
Mount Pleasant, TX
11.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
E-Z Mart 557
2004 N Jefferson Ave
Mount Pleasant, TX
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Infrastructures, LLC
1-30 N On Fm 2125 (tx13501-A)
Mount Pleasant, TX
0.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Greenhill Park Ave area is White at 44.9% followed by Hispanic at 43.2%. In terms of education, 28.7% have High School followed by 28.1% with Some College. 33.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 9.6% Black, 43.2% Hispanic, 44.9% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Graduate Degree, 10.1% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 28.7% High School, and 27.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.6% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 11.5% 50-59, 12.6% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 15.8% 10-19, and 16.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Married with Kids, 33.9% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 11.1% Single without Kids, and 22.4% Non-Family.