We found 1 address and 1 property on Green Valley Drive in Dandridge, TN. The average price for real estate on Green Valley Drive is $1,115,640. The average property tax on Green Valley Drive is $37,363/yr and the average house or building was built in 1993. The average household income in the Green Valley Drive area is $59,049. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Green Valley Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 1 address and 1 property on Green Valley Drive in Dandridge, TN. The average price for real estate on Green Valley Drive is $1,115,640. The average property tax on Green Valley Drive is $37,363/yr and the average house or building was built in 1993. The average household income in the Green Valley Drive area is $59,049. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Green Valley Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
14.3K sq ft
3.5 acres
64.5 baths
Built in 1993
$2,789,100 est.
$37,363/yr taxes
2 stories
64 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
152.5K sq ft
Average Value
$1,115,640
Biggest House
14.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
3.5 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Corral Ln, Dandridge, TN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $22,328 | Avg. Lot Size | 15K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherokee Dr, Dandridge, TN | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $52,401 | Avg. Lot Size | 114.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clara Dr, Dandridge, TN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $23,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Big Springs Church Rd, Dandridge, TN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $14,507 | Avg. Lot Size | 30K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bridges Chapel Rd, Dandridge, TN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $11,416 | Avg. Lot Size | 293.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carson Rd, Dandridge, TN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $102,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sharon Dr, Dandridge, TN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $747,310 | Avg. Lot Size | 62K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Park Rd, Dandridge, TN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $550,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 267K sq ft |
| Street Name | Patriot Dr, Dandridge, TN | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $490,938 | Avg. Lot Size | 125K sq ft |
| Street Name | Riverbend Dr, Dandridge, TN | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $195,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Enchanted Dr, Dandridge, TN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $181,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pine Dr, Dandridge, TN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $176,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 361.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Green Valley Dr in Dandridge, TN? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Tennova Healthcare Jefferson Memorial Hospital
110 Hospital Drive
Jefferson City, TN
10.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Carson Newman University
1646 S Russell Ave
Jefferson City, TN
10.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Moore Murrell (MOR)
Morristown, TN
16.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Happy Family Market
672 Highway 92 S
Dandridge, TN
0.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Dandridge Volunteer Fire Department
147 E Meeting St
Dandridge, TN
3.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Green Valley Dr area is White at 92.8% followed by Hispanic at 3.9%. In terms of education, 39.1% have High School followed by 30.8% with Some College. 39.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 1.7% Black, 3.9% Hispanic, 92.8% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.2% Graduate Degree, 8.4% Bachelors Degree, 30.8% Some College, 39.1% High School, and 15.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.2% 70+, 15.1% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 14.0% 40-49, 10.0% 30-39, 10.4% 20-29, 12.4% 10-19, and 10.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.6% Married with Kids, 39.7% Married without Kids, 7.2% Single with Kids, 7.7% Single without Kids, and 28.7% Non-Family.