We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Green Mountain Drive in Ryegate, MT. The average price for real estate on Green Mountain Drive is $208,674. The average property tax on Green Mountain Drive is $1,586/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Green Mountain Drive area is $51,434. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Green Mountain Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Green Mountain Drive in Ryegate, MT. The average price for real estate on Green Mountain Drive is $208,674. The average property tax on Green Mountain Drive is $1,586/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Green Mountain Drive area is $51,434. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Green Mountain Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$38,690 est.
$227/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
989.49 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$378,659 est.
$2,946/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
43.1M sq ft
Average Value
$208,674
Largest Lot
989.49 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ramage Rd, Ryegate, MT | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $81,363 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Mt Highway 300 , Ryegate, MT | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $182,054 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Big Coulee Rd, Ryegate, MT | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $252,394 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Barber Rd, Ryegate, MT | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $133,134 | Avg. Lot Size | 14M sq ft |
| Street Name | US Highway 12 , Ryegate, MT | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $144,506 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Rothiemay Rd, Ryegate, MT | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $97,253 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Big Coulee Rd, Ryegate, MT | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $252,394 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Mt Highway 300 , Ryegate, MT | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $182,054 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | US Highway 12 , Ryegate, MT | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $144,506 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Barber Rd, Ryegate, MT | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $133,134 | Avg. Lot Size | 14M sq ft |
| Street Name | Rothiemay Rd, Ryegate, MT | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $97,253 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Ramage Rd, Ryegate, MT | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $81,363 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Green Mountain Dr in Ryegate, MT? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Green Mountain Dr area is White at 95.6% followed by Other at 3.2%. In terms of education, 44.1% have High School followed by 26% with Some College. 51.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 32.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 1.2% Hispanic, 95.6% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.7% Graduate Degree, 14.6% Bachelors Degree, 26.0% Some College, 44.1% High School, and 9.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.9% 70+, 18.6% 60-69, 32.4% 50-59, 9.7% 40-49, 5.0% 30-39, 9.7% 20-29, 3.5% 10-19, and 5.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 7.1% Married with Kids, 51.3% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 3.2% Single without Kids, and 32.7% Non-Family.