We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Green Mountain Drive in Maugansville, MD. The average price for real estate on Green Mountain Drive is $183,218. The average property tax on Green Mountain Drive is $1,955/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Green Mountain Drive area is $40,967. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Green Mountain Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Green Mountain Drive in Maugansville, MD. The average price for real estate on Green Mountain Drive is $183,218. The average property tax on Green Mountain Drive is $1,955/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Green Mountain Drive area is $40,967. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Green Mountain Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.73 acre
2 baths
Built in 2002
$179,500 est.
$1,903/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
811 sq ft
0.48 acre
4 baths
Built in 1998
$302,700 est.
$3,157/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
1 bath
Built in 1999
$161,700 est.
$1,715/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
930 sq ft
0.29 acre
3 baths
Built in 1999
$207,700 est.
$2,202/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$171,100 est.
$1,814/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 13944 Green Mountain Dr, Maugansville, MD 21767? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
1 bath
Built in 1998
$170,200 est.
$1,805/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$204,000 est.
$2,163/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
1 bath
Built in 1998
$184,700 est.
$1,958/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$165,000 est.
$1,749/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$162,100 est.
$1,719/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
0.34 acre
2 baths
Built in 1997
$173,900 est.
$1,844/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.4 acre
2 baths
Built in 1988
$183,700 est.
$1,975/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.36 acre
2 baths
Built in 1969
$185,700 est.
$1,904/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.36 acre
2 baths
Built in 1993
$298,200 est.
$2,947/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.36 acre
1 bath
Built in 1968
$180,600 est.
$1,857/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.3 acre
2 baths
Built in 1969
$196,100 est.
$2,006/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 baths
Built in 1967
$223,400 est.
$2,279/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
2 baths
Built in 1969
$178,600 est.
$1,840/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.4 acre
1 bath
Built in 1967
$162,200 est.
$1,644/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
2 baths
Built in 1968
$157,700 est.
$1,607/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
2 baths
Built in 1969
$182,000 est.
$1,944/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
2 baths
Built in 1973
$156,500 est.
$1,687/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
1 bath
Built in 1967
$161,500 est.
$1,665/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
1 bath
Built in 1968
$176,400 est.
$1,804/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.36 acre
1 bath
Built in 1969
$163,200 est.
$1,682/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.6K sq ft
Average Value
$183,218
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.73 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Leona Ave, Maugansville, MD | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $229,519 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maugansville Rd, Maugansville, MD | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $159,238 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Showalter Rd, Maugansville, MD | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $148,728 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Distant View Ave, Maugansville, MD | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $144,638 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Mountain Dr, Maugansville, MD | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $184,040 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Countryside Dr, Maugansville, MD | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $147,961 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Leona Ave, Maugansville, MD | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $229,519 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Mountain Dr, Maugansville, MD | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $184,040 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenfield Ave, Maugansville, MD | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $177,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Village Mill Dr, Maugansville, MD | Properties | 93 | Avg. Value | $167,019 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maugansville Rd, Maugansville, MD | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $159,238 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Weaver Ave, Maugansville, MD | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $156,126 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Green Mountain Dr in Maugansville, MD? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Meritus Medical Center
11116 Medical Campus Road
Hagerstown, MD
10.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Mont Alto
1 Campus Drive
Mont Alto, PA
23.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Hagerstown Regional Richard A Henson Field (HGR)
Hagerstown, MD
2.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Horst Meats
17807 Reiff Church Rd
Hagerstown, MD
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
United States Cellular Corporation
0.10 Mi East Of US Route 81
Hagerstown, MD
2.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hagerstown Fire Department Engine 1
33 S. Potomac Street
Hagerstown, MD
6.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Green Mountain Dr area is White at 85.9% followed by Black at 9.1%. In terms of education, 38.6% have Some College followed by 35.2% with High School. 32.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 21.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 9.1% Black, 5.0% Hispanic, 85.9% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 1.9% Graduate Degree, 13.4% Bachelors Degree, 38.6% Some College, 35.2% High School, and 10.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.6% 70+, 5.7% 60-69, 17.6% 50-59, 9.3% 40-49, 7.4% 30-39, 21.7% 20-29, 15.8% 10-19, and 13.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.9% Married with Kids, 15.0% Married without Kids, 25.4% Single with Kids, 11.0% Single without Kids, and 32.8% Non-Family.