We found 16 addresses and 17 properties on Granville Place in Cranberry Township, PA. The average price for real estate on Granville Place is $44,415. The average property tax on Granville Place is $7,279/yr. The average household income in the Granville Place area is $118,827. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Granville Place and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 17 properties on Granville Place in Cranberry Township, PA. The average price for real estate on Granville Place is $44,415. The average property tax on Granville Place is $7,279/yr. The average household income in the Granville Place area is $118,827. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Granville Place and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
$45,160 est.
$7,401/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$44,980 est.
$7,372/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
$48,330 est.
$7,921/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$37,170 est.
$6,092/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
$37,310 est.
$6,115/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 416 Granville Pl, Cranberry Township, PA 16066? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
$51,160 est.
$8,384/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$47,180 est.
$7,732/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$38,450 est.
$6,302/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$42,140 est.
$6,906/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
$46,240 est.
$7,578/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$41,100 est.
$6,736/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
$51,670 est.
$8,468/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
$39,420 est.
$6,460/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
$42,540 est.
$6,972/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
$51,770 est.
$8,484/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
17.4K sq ft
Average Value
$44,415
Largest Lot
0.6 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Chestnut Grv, Cranberry Township, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $39,482 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Columbine Ct, Cranberry Township, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $33,470 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Castle Brook Dr, Cranberry Township, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $54,136 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashford Dr, Cranberry Township, PA | Properties | 72 | Avg. Value | $18,420 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Amber View Ct, Cranberry Township, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $34,366 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bayview Ct, Cranberry Township, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $38,481 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cranberry Woods Dr, Cranberry Township, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $3,234,847 | Avg. Lot Size | 699.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Saint Francis Way, Cranberry Township, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $630,555 | Avg. Lot Size | 341.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kensinger Dr, Cranberry Township, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $561,597 | Avg. Lot Size | 400K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cross Creek Dr, Cranberry Township, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $498,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 76.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mackenzie Way, Cranberry Township, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $417,943 | Avg. Lot Size | 157.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 228 , Cranberry Township, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $395,402 | Avg. Lot Size | 257.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Granville Pl in Cranberry Township, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Heritage Valley Beaver
1000 Dutch Ridge Road
Beaver, PA
20 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Beaver
100 University Drive
Monaca, PA
18.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Lakehill (P09)
Mars, PA
6.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven 36148h
4501 Glen Eden Rd
Cranberry Township, PA
2.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cng Transmission Corporation
E Of I97 .9 Mi NE
Glen Eden, PA
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Zelienople Vfd
111 W New Castle St
Zelienople, PA
6.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Granville Pl area is White at 93.5% followed by Asian at 2.3%. In terms of education, 38.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 20.1% with Some College. 34.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.3% Asian, 0.8% Black, 1.6% Hispanic, 93.5% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 20.0% Graduate Degree, 38.6% Bachelors Degree, 20.1% Some College, 18.4% High School, and 2.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.3% 70+, 8.8% 60-69, 15.4% 50-59, 17.9% 40-49, 13.4% 30-39, 8.4% 20-29, 16.2% 10-19, and 13.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 33.3% Married with Kids, 34.3% Married without Kids, 5.0% Single with Kids, 4.4% Single without Kids, and 23.1% Non-Family.