We found 48 addresses and 51 properties on Grant Road in Mountain View, CA. The average price for real estate on Grant Road is $2,521,315. The average property tax on Grant Road is $22,343/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Grant Road area is $142,059. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Grant Road and uncover many additional details. We found 48 addresses and 51 properties on Grant Road in Mountain View, CA. The average price for real estate on Grant Road is $2,521,315. The average property tax on Grant Road is $22,343/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Grant Road area is $142,059. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Grant Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$22,314/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$2,941/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1953
$4,624/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.42 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$1,272/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.33 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$17,037/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.61 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1968
$10,941/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1940
$1,207/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
664 sq ft
0.37 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$6,366/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$5,179/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.98 acre
6 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1898
$5,349/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.83 acre
Built in 1988
$62,325/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$359/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
$20,884/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.09 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1979
$7,478/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.1 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1979
$11,528/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.1 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1979
$5,599/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.08 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1979
$4,849/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$14,853/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$7,025/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$3,639/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$15,892/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$15,319/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$10,368/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$15,987/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$3,595/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$12,013/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$12,412/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$10,664/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$5,533/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$5,475/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$9,545/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
Built in 1976
$23,879/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$11,797/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$7,493/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$17,340/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
Built in 1985
$27,648/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 2012
$16,804/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 1940
$26,296/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.56 acres
Built in 1971
$240,802/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1963
$10,159/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5 acres
Built in 1980
$4,022/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.6 acres
Built in 1962
$231,688/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
65.1K sq ft
Average Value
$2,521,315
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
37.92 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alvin St, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 73 | Avg. Value | $671,090 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bella Corte , Mountain View, CA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $676,709 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anza St, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $844,932 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arietta Dr, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $961,418 | Avg. Lot Size | 1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brighton Pl, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,095,186 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camille Ln, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $1,060,211 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $78,013,205 | Avg. Lot Size | 621.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Continental Cir, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $71,002,786 | Avg. Lot Size | 161.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crittenden Ln, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $43,449,690 | Avg. Lot Size | 255.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shorebird Way, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $28,703,034 | Avg. Lot Size | 139.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bernardo Ave, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $21,422,946 | Avg. Lot Size | 253.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Charleston Rd, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $21,368,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 194.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
El Camino Hospital
2500 Grant Road
Mountain View, CA
1 miles away
COLLEGE
San Jose State University
1 Washington Sq
San Jose, CA
17.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Norman Y Mineta San Jose International (SJC)
San Jose, CA
13.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Safeway 1108
1750 Miramonte Ave
Mountain View, CA
1.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
STC Five LLC
1855 Miramonte Ave
Mountain View, CA
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Santa Clara County Fire Department Loyola Fire Station
769 Fremont Ave.
Los Altos, CA
1.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Grant Rd area is White at 47.0% followed by Asian at 29.2%. In terms of education, 40.9% have Graduate Degree followed by 28.7% with Bachelors Degree. 39.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 18.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 29.2% Asian, 1.6% Black, 17.8% Hispanic, 47.0% White and 4.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 40.9% Graduate Degree, 28.7% Bachelors Degree, 14.5% Some College, 9.9% High School, and 6.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.5% 70+, 6.7% 60-69, 12.4% 50-59, 14.7% 40-49, 18.9% 30-39, 14.2% 20-29, 10.7% 10-19, and 15.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.1% Married with Kids, 22.9% Married without Kids, 5.4% Single with Kids, 5.0% Single without Kids, and 39.6% Non-Family.