Street

Grant Ave, Bensalem, PA 19020

Get Access to Property Information
Grant Ave, Bensalem, PA 19020 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (13)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 12 addresses and 13 properties on Grant Avenue in Bensalem, PA. The average price for real estate on Grant Avenue is $21,449. The average property tax on Grant Avenue is $4,250/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Grant Avenue area is $77,234. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Grant Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 13 properties on Grant Avenue in Bensalem, PA. The average price for real estate on Grant Avenue is $21,449. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

* ******

**** **********

******** *******

FEATURES

1.8K sq ft

0.44 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1962

$6,167/yr taxes

1 story

11 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 6041 Grant Ave. This property was built in 1962 on a 0.44 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,167/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *********

* ******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

1.47 acres

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1962

$3,569/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 6040 Grant Ave. This property was built in 1962 on a 1.47 acres lot in Bucks County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $3,569/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

***** ****

**** ****

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.46 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1980

$5,311/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 6035 Grant Ave. This property was built in 1980 on a 0.46 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,311/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

*** *******

**** *******

***** ****

FEATURES

624 sq ft

0.17 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1920

$1,586/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 6022 Grant Ave. This property was built in 1920 on a 0.17 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $1,586/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ****

****** ******

* *********

****** *********

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

0.34 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1957

$3,044/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 6019 Grant Ave. This property was built in 1957 on a 0.34 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,044/yr.

Who lives at 6019 Grant Ave, Bensalem, PA 19020

Looking for possible owners and residents of 6019 Grant Ave, Bensalem, PA 19020? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******* ******

***** ******

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.63 acre

2 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1974

$5,707/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

****** ******

**** ********

****** *****

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.46 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1967

$4,597/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

**** *******

****** ********

***** *******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.23 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1960

$2,933/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* *******

***** *******

****** *******

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

1.15 acres

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1972

$4,360/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

******* ********

***** *******

******* ************

FEATURES

792 sq ft

0.23 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1960

$4,696/yr taxes

1 story

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *****

******** *****

***** *****

****** *****

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.06 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1982

$5,945/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

***** ********

****** ********

****** *******

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.23 acre

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1959

$3,092/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

21.3K sq ft

Average Value

$21,449

Biggest House

1.9K sq ft

Largest Lot

1.47 acres

Nearby Streets to Grant Ave

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Bensalem Blvd, Bensalem, PA Properties 168 Avg. Value $50,841 Avg. Lot Size 46.4K sq ft
Street Name Beech Ln, Bensalem, PA Properties 67 Avg. Value $17,501 Avg. Lot Size N/A
Street Name Alden Ct, Bensalem, PA Properties 18 Avg. Value $21,755 Avg. Lot Size 3.8K sq ft
Street Name Algate Ct, Bensalem, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $19,595 Avg. Lot Size 2.4K sq ft
Street Name Brentwood Rd, Bensalem, PA Properties 36 Avg. Value $53,308 Avg. Lot Size 13.1K sq ft
Street Name Camborne Ct, Bensalem, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $29,740 Avg. Lot Size 7.3K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Neshaminy Mall, Bensalem, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $3,317,375 Avg. Lot Size 801.1K sq ft
Street Name Rockhill Dr, Bensalem, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $668,256 Avg. Lot Size 275.7K sq ft
Street Name Tillman Dr, Bensalem, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $634,308 Avg. Lot Size 292.6K sq ft
Street Name Progress Dr, Bensalem, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $608,891 Avg. Lot Size 354.9K sq ft
Street Name Street Rd, Bensalem, PA Properties 146 Avg. Value $567,275 Avg. Lot Size 221K sq ft
Street Name Marshall Ln, Bensalem, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $539,923 Avg. Lot Size 376.3K sq ft

Who Lives on Grant Ave in Bensalem, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Grant Ave in Bensalem, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Grant Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Lower Bucks Hospital

501 Bath Road
Bristol, PA

4.6 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Thomas Edison State College

101 W State St
Trenton, NJ

15.6 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Flying W (N14)

Lumberton, NJ

23.3 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Friendly Mart

5601 Bensalem Blvd
Bensalem, PA

0.9 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

T-Mobile Northeast LLC

2200 Bristol Road (1bu8134a)
Bensalem, PA

1.3 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Newportville Fire Co

2425 New Falls Rd
Levittown, PA

0.9 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Heavily Democratic

Grant Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Grant Ave area is White at 70.4% followed by Asian at 12.6%. In terms of education, 34.2% have High School followed by 28.4% with Some College. 35.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.9% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 12.6% Asian, 6.4% Black, 7.8% Hispanic, 70.4% White and 2.8% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.3% Graduate Degree, 18.4% Bachelors Degree, 28.4% Some College, 34.2% High School, and 8.6% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.6% 70+, 11.5% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 14.0% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 11.3% 10-19, and 11.4% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.3% Married with Kids, 30.3% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 8.4% Single without Kids, and 35.0% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search