The average building or house on Grand Central Avenue, Lavallette area was built in 1974. The average household income in this area is $90K and the average property tax is $3.3K/yr. The largest lot size available on Grand Central Ave, Lavallette, NJ is 0.66 acre and the estimated average price for real estate is $355K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$456,401 est.
$3,506/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$637,370 est.
$5,245/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$721,453 est.
$5,936/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
7 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$574,048 est.
$4,724/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
1 bath
Built in 1950
3 units
$275,894 est.
$2,271/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$542,561 est.
$4,465/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$865,052 est.
$7,118/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$647,636 est.
$5,329/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$535,064 est.
$4,403/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
3 units
$300,808 est.
$2,475/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 baths
Built in 1980
3 units
$251,788 est.
$2,072/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
8 units
$3,646/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$531,373 est.
$4,373/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
3 units
$245,905 est.
$1,774/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
3 units
$322,492 est.
$2,654/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
6 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1970
$906,690 est.
$7,461/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
5 units
$689,043 est.
$5,670/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$688,351 est.
$5,664/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
3 units
$359,285 est.
$2,957/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$680,392 est.
$5,599/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$1,277,854 est.
$10,514/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
2 units
$670,242 est.
$5,515/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1938
$502,884 est.
$4,138/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$776,586 est.
$6,390/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$691,465 est.
$5,690/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$464,476 est.
$3,822/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$594,348 est.
$4,891/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.23 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
7 units
$379,008 est.
$3,119/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$697,809 est.
$5,742/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
3 units
$263,322 est.
$2,167/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$544,406 est.
$4,480/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$673,933 est.
$5,546/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1936
$609,343 est.
$5,014/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1985
8 units
$192,157 est.
$1,582/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$562,745 est.
$4,631/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.38 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
10 units
$241,637 est.
$1,989/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
9 units
$204,268 est.
$1,681/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
4 units
$216,263 est.
$1,780/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
9 units
$391,235 est.
$3,220/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
$546,020 est.
$4,493/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1938
$591,350 est.
$4,866/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
$1,080,277 est.
$8,889/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$890,773 est.
$7,330/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.8K sq ft
Average Value
$354,958
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.66 acre
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Biscayne Ct, Lavallette, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $449,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barnegat Way, Lavallette, NJ | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $318,837 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hialeah Dr, Lavallette, NJ | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $423,236 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crane Way, Lavallette, NJ | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $223,446 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boca Raton Dr, Lavallette, NJ | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $588,215 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cocoa Ct, Lavallette, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $484,922 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ocean Ave, Lavallette, NJ | Properties | 100 | Avg. Value | $1,427,097 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pershing Blvd, Lavallette, NJ | Properties | 144 | Avg. Value | $1,145,283 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bayside Ct, Lavallette, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,078,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ocean Ter, Lavallette, NJ | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $1,062,306 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broad Ave, Lavallette, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $974,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hines Ct, Lavallette, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $949,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Community Medical Center
99 Rt 37 West
Toms River, NJ
12.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Yeshiva Yesodei Hatorah
2 Yesodei Court
Lakewood, NJ
15.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Quickstop Food Store
1004 Grand Central Ave
Lavallette, NJ
0.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Dover Township Board Of Fire Commissioners District 1 Station 27
40 Kittiwake Ave
Lavallette, NJ
1.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Grand Central Ave area is White at 97.3% followed by Hispanic at 2.4%. In terms of education, 34.3% have High School followed by 22.5% with Bachelors Degree. 44.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 33.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 2.4% Hispanic, 97.3% White and 0.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.0% Graduate Degree, 22.5% Bachelors Degree, 21.8% Some College, 34.3% High School, and 5.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 33.0% 70+, 23.7% 60-69, 18.0% 50-59, 5.8% 40-49, 4.0% 30-39, 5.7% 20-29, 6.9% 10-19, and 3.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 5.8% Married with Kids, 44.5% Married without Kids, 3.1% Single with Kids, 5.1% Single without Kids, and 41.5% Non-Family.