We found 35 addresses and 35 properties on Gosselin Circle in Batavia, IL. The average price for real estate on Gosselin Circle is $73,433. The average property tax on Gosselin Circle is $5,896/yr. The average household income in the Gosselin Circle area is $114,489. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gosselin Circle and uncover many additional details. We found 35 addresses and 35 properties on Gosselin Circle in Batavia, IL. The average price for real estate on Gosselin Circle is $73,433. The average property tax on Gosselin Circle is $5,896/yr. The average household income in the Gosselin Circle area is $114,489. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gosselin Circle and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$204,708 est.
$5,735/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$232,467 est.
$6,127/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$243,780 est.
$6,474/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$206,286 est.
$5,784/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$209,445 est.
$5,420/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$206,286 est.
$5,784/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$232,794 est.
$6,598/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$242,529 est.
$6,436/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$244,764 est.
$6,505/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$231,480 est.
$6,097/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$216,678 est.
$5,642/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$243,780 est.
$6,474/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$245,094 est.
$6,515/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$204,708 est.
$5,274/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$232,467 est.
$6,127/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$209,445 est.
$5,881/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$205,971 est.
$4,234/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$232,467 est.
$6,588/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$219,837 est.
$6,200/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$249,834 est.
$7,121/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$206,286 est.
$4,867/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$206,286 est.
$6,336/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$223,191 est.
$6,303/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$239,199 est.
$6,794/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$206,286 est.
$5,139/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$201,549 est.
$5,177/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$198,591 est.
$5,086/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$244,434 est.
$6,494/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$227,007 est.
$6,420/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$212,226 est.
$4,991/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$207,072 est.
$6,361/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$228,648 est.
$6,010/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$209,925 est.
$5,435/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$188,592 est.
$5,240/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$196,419 est.
$4,697/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$73,433
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blaine St, Batavia, IL | Properties | 57 | Avg. Value | $58,503 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burnham Ln, Batavia, IL | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $114,033 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Brown Ct, Batavia, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $107,340 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Bond Dr, Batavia, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $116,583 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Conde Ct, Batavia, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $128,650 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Ellen Ln, Batavia, IL | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $69,346 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Kirk Rd, Batavia, IL | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $1,278,841 | Avg. Lot Size | 761.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Randall Rd, Batavia, IL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $844,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 156K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pierson Dr, Batavia, IL | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $752,749 | Avg. Lot Size | 147.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kingsland Dr, Batavia, IL | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $724,434 | Avg. Lot Size | 60.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nagel Blvd, Batavia, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $526,382 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Suncast Ln, Batavia, IL | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $421,337 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
HOSPITAL
Presence Mercy Medical Center
1325 N Highland Avenue
Aurora, IL
4.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Aurora University
347 S Gladstone Ave
Aurora, IL
8.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Naper Aero Club (LL10)
Naperville, IL
14.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Circle K 6723
164 S Randall Rd
Batavia, IL
2.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Pinnacle Towers LLC
Elmwood Dr & Indian Trl Rd
Batavia, IL
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Batavia Fire Department Station 1
800 E Wilson St
Batavia, IL
3.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Gosselin Cir area is White at 88.3% followed by Hispanic at 6.6%. In terms of education, 31.2% have Bachelors Degree followed by 28.6% with Some College. 35.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.6% Asian, 1.7% Black, 6.6% Hispanic, 88.3% White and 1.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 20.2% Graduate Degree, 31.2% Bachelors Degree, 28.6% Some College, 15.5% High School, and 4.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.7% 70+, 10.8% 60-69, 17.6% 50-59, 14.6% 40-49, 10.5% 30-39, 10.2% 20-29, 14.9% 10-19, and 12.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.5% Married with Kids, 35.5% Married without Kids, 5.4% Single with Kids, 4.7% Single without Kids, and 25.9% Non-Family.