We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Gordon Road in Monticello, IN. The average price for real estate on Gordon Road is $134,037. The average property tax on Gordon Road is $740/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Gordon Road area is $62,944. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gordon Road and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Gordon Road in Monticello, IN. The average price for real estate on Gordon Road is $134,037. The average property tax on Gordon Road is $740/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Gordon Road area is $62,944. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gordon Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1990
$20,700 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$114,800 est.
$700/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1994
$92,000 est.
$658/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1994
$86,600 est.
$264/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$80,200 est.
$506/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$42,100 est.
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$127,000 est.
$1,147/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$117,200 est.
$948/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$105,000 est.
$782/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$97,100 est.
$672/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$113,800 est.
$101/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$105,500 est.
$790/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$116,300 est.
$1,030/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$118,500 est.
$803/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$83,400 est.
$480/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
2 baths
Built in 2001
$67,700 est.
$1,357/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$80,500 est.
$499/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$107,500 est.
$877/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$109,900 est.
$916/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$91,000 est.
$647/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$105,000 est.
$781/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$111,700 est.
$67/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1983
$97,700 est.
$743/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$98,900 est.
$698/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$73,200 est.
$1,476/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$103,500 est.
$823/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
8.03 acres
Built in 1968
$1,152,200 est.
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
34.6K sq ft
Average Value
$134,037
Largest Lot
8.03 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Boxman Pl, Monticello, IN | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $172,993 | Avg. Lot Size | 19K sq ft |
| Street Name | 550 , Monticello, IN | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $81,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 572.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chandler Dr, Monticello, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $127,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burns Dr, Monticello, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $77,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 403.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camp Tippe Ct, Monticello, IN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $97,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 475 , Monticello, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $211,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 6th St, Monticello, IN | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $1,023,407 | Avg. Lot Size | 281.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tippecanoe Springs Ct, Monticello, IN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $450,063 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairbanks Ct, Monticello, IN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $335,012 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Springs Ct, Monticello, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $326,680 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Calverts Dr, Monticello, IN | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $320,847 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1164 , Monticello, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $313,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Indiana University Health White Memorial Hospital
720 South Sixth St
Monticello, IN
0.7 miles away
AIRPORT
De Ford (4II0)
Delphi, IN
13.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
R & M Food Market
701 S Main St
Monticello, IN
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
United Telephone Company Of Indiana Inc
Washington & Illinois Sts
Monticello, IN
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Monticello Fire Department
120 W Washington St
Monticello, IN
2.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Gordon Rd area is White at 92.0% followed by Hispanic at 6.4%. In terms of education, 43% have High School followed by 30.5% with Some College. 38.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.2% Black, 6.4% Hispanic, 92.0% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.3% Graduate Degree, 9.8% Bachelors Degree, 30.5% Some College, 43.0% High School, and 10.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.3% 70+, 14.7% 60-69, 16.3% 50-59, 12.4% 40-49, 10.4% 30-39, 9.1% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 9.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.0% Married with Kids, 38.4% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 4.9% Single without Kids, and 34.9% Non-Family.