We found 36 addresses and 36 properties on Good Dale Lane in Spring, TX. The average price for real estate on Good Dale Lane is $94,807. The average property tax on Good Dale Lane is $2,610/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Good Dale Lane area is $78,937. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Good Dale Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 36 addresses and 36 properties on Good Dale Lane in Spring, TX. The average price for real estate on Good Dale Lane is $94,807. The average property tax on Good Dale Lane is $2,610/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Good Dale Lane area is $78,937. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Good Dale Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$110,155 est.
$2,109/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$118,707 est.
$3,268/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$118,465 est.
$3,262/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$131,685 est.
$2,427/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$107,898 est.
$1,885/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$114,648 est.
$2,300/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$111,522 est.
$1,990/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$125,500 est.
$2,227/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$124,008 est.
$2,199/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$120,766 est.
$2,274/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$115,418 est.
$3,178/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$118,132 est.
$2,809/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$135,822 est.
$3,739/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$109,536 est.
$2,093/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$112,020 est.
$2,003/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$128,408 est.
$2,240/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$124,038 est.
$3,415/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$117,900 est.
$3,246/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$105,313 est.
$2,900/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$112,020 est.
$3,084/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$102,000 est.
$2,808/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$105,000 est.
$2,891/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$124,008 est.
$1,759/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$108,186 est.
$2,979/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$124,845 est.
$2,252/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$115,053 est.
$1,889/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$116,752 est.
$2,205/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$116,431 est.
$2,104/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$103,188 est.
$1,885/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$132,033 est.
$3,635/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$108,095 est.
$2,094/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$116,634 est.
$3,211/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$108,610 est.
$2,990/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$131,916 est.
$2,950/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$122,010 est.
$3,359/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$128,315 est.
$2,313/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.4K sq ft
Average Value
$94,807
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.35 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Acorn Valley Dr, Spring, TX | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $138,387 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acorn Way Ln, Spring, TX | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $111,277 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aberton Ln, Spring, TX | Properties | 62 | Avg. Value | $143,789 | Avg. Lot Size | 7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alderwood Dr, Spring, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $193,447 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Algernon Dr, Spring, TX | Properties | 121 | Avg. Value | $90,509 | Avg. Lot Size | 7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aberton Ct, Spring, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $142,124 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Waterway Square Pl, Spring, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $31,940,627 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Waterway Ave, Spring, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $31,037,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hughes Landing Blvd, Spring, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $29,868,634 | Avg. Lot Size | 101.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake Robbins Dr, Spring, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $26,698,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 184K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodloch Forest Dr, Spring, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $21,648,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Six Pines Dr, Spring, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $11,773,470 | Avg. Lot Size | 203.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Houston Northwest Medical Center
710 Fm 1960 West
Houston, TX
7.3 miles away
COLLEGE
North American University
3203 North Sam Houston Parkway West
Houston, TX
16.3 miles away
AIRPORT
George Bush Intercontinental Houston (IAH)
Houston, TX
9.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Cypresswood Shell
26835 Cypresswood Drive
Spring, TX
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc II, LLC
23109 Aldine Westfield Rd
Spring, TX
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Ponderosa Volunteer Fire Department Station 63
21455 Imperial Valley
Houston, TX
6.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Good Dale Ln area is White at 43.6% followed by Hispanic at 29.8%. In terms of education, 37.5% have Some College followed by 31.5% with High School. 29.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 16.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.4% Asian, 20.4% Black, 29.8% Hispanic, 43.6% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.3% Graduate Degree, 15.1% Bachelors Degree, 37.5% Some College, 31.5% High School, and 9.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.6% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 11.5% 50-59, 14.7% 40-49, 15.6% 30-39, 12.9% 20-29, 16.2% 10-19, and 15.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.7% Married with Kids, 29.7% Married without Kids, 13.0% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 24.8% Non-Family.