We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Golar Drive in Monsey, NY. The average price for real estate on Golar Drive is $87,853. The average property tax on Golar Drive is $24,829/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Golar Drive area is $79,502. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Golar Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Golar Drive in Monsey, NY. The average price for real estate on Golar Drive is $87,853. The average property tax on Golar Drive is $24,829/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Golar Drive area is $79,502. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Golar Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
0.62 acre
7 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1992
$675,018 est.
$25,851/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
0.58 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1995
$759,027 est.
$1,097/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.68 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$607,959 est.
$24,780/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.58 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$636,699 est.
$24,319/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.8K sq ft
0.61 acre
8 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$857,775 est.
$34,767/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 11 Golar Dr, Monsey, NY 10952? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.7K sq ft
0.57 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$895,357 est.
$34,660/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
0.59 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$589,536 est.
$22,434/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.57 acre
$176,861 est.
$7,088/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.57 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$629,329 est.
$25,634/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.58 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$611,643 est.
$23,318/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
0.63 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2000
$679,440 est.
$27,638/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
0.57 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$630,066 est.
$25,996/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.65 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$667,649 est.
$45,192/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
26.1K sq ft
Average Value
$87,853
Biggest House
4.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.68 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Dover Ter, Monsey, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $76,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | De Ronde Rd, Monsey, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $50,396 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dike Dr, Monsey, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $69,004 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hopal Ln, Monsey, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $68,716 | Avg. Lot Size | 15K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hershel Ter, Monsey, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $87,692 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briarcliff Dr, Monsey, NY | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $68,303 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Robert Pitt Dr, Monsey, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,030,038 | Avg. Lot Size | 210.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 59 , Monsey, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $314,023 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elyon Rd, Monsey, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $210,102 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grandview Ave, Monsey, NY | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $162,998 | Avg. Lot Size | 62.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Orchard St, Monsey, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $159,912 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grand Park Dr, Monsey, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $130,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Golar Dr in Monsey, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Good Samaritan Hospital Of Suffern
255 Lafayette Avenue
Suffern, NY
3.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
12.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Greenwood Lake (4N1)
West Milford, NJ
21.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7 Eleven 19389
14 College Rd
Monsey, NY
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC.
Olympia Lane (088172)
Monsey, NY
0.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mahwah Volunteer Fire Department Station 2
Island Road
Mahwah, NJ
5.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Golar Dr area is White at 89.1% followed by Black at 4.8%. In terms of education, 34.4% have High School followed by 20.9% with Some College. 53.3% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 27.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 4.8% Black, 3.7% Hispanic, 89.1% White and 0.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.0% Graduate Degree, 14.5% Bachelors Degree, 20.9% Some College, 34.4% High School, and 15.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.6% 70+, 6.2% 60-69, 8.4% 50-59, 7.7% 40-49, 9.8% 30-39, 13.0% 20-29, 21.6% 10-19, and 27.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 53.3% Married with Kids, 28.0% Married without Kids, 3.5% Single with Kids, 4.0% Single without Kids, and 11.2% Non-Family.