We found 41 addresses and 51 properties on Goat Hill Road in Lambertville, NJ. The average price for real estate on Goat Hill Road is $419,272. The average property tax on Goat Hill Road is $9,392/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Goat Hill Road area is $117,670. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Goat Hill Road and uncover many additional details. We found 41 addresses and 51 properties on Goat Hill Road in Lambertville, NJ. The average price for real estate on Goat Hill Road is $419,272. The average property tax on Goat Hill Road is $9,392/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Goat Hill Road area is $117,670. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Goat Hill Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1963
$499,274 est.
$11,566/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.03 acres
Built in 1969
$636,592 est.
$14,746/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
Built in 1750
$1,233,536 est.
$28,574/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
Built in 1800
$325,016 est.
$7,529/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.93 acres
Built in 1967
$423,943 est.
$9,821/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.25 acres
Built in 1787
$551,107 est.
$12,766/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1944
$305,677 est.
$7,081/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 1955
$345,131 est.
$7,995/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.28 acres
Built in 1958
$343,390 est.
$7,955/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.44 acres
Built in 1963
$436,902 est.
$10,121/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 2001
$590,852 est.
$13,687/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1948
$360,023 est.
$8,340/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.01 acres
Built in 1989
$507,108 est.
$11,747/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.91 acre
Built in 1965
$409,922 est.
$9,496/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
Built in 1970
$341,069 est.
$7,901/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
Built in 1998
$391,064 est.
$9,059/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1853
$298,134 est.
$6,906/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.37 acres
Built in 1953
$419,689 est.
$9,722/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.14 acres
Built in 1970
$427,135 est.
$9,895/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.07 acres
Built in 1960
$344,841 est.
$7,988/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.96 acres
Built in 1953
$266,319 est.
$6,169/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.5 acres
Built in 1971
$422,880 est.
$9,796/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 1992
$516,972 est.
$11,976/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4 acres
Built in 1995
$530,994 est.
$12,300/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 1998
$479,935 est.
$11,118/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 1993
$608,935 est.
$14,106/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.39 acres
Built in 2015
$698,578 est.
$16,182/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
14.56 acres
Built in 1888
$616,768 est.
$14,287/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.59 acres
Built in 1980
$401,122 est.
$9,292/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.73 acres
Built in 1958
$388,938 est.
$9,010/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.26 acres
Built in 1888
$395,610 est.
$9,164/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.33 acres
Built in 1989
$513,200 est.
$11,888/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1920
$249,976 est.
$5,791/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 1947
$298,230 est.
$6,909/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
21.42 acres
Built in 1900
$503,336 est.
$11,660/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.63 acres
Built in 2002
$615,317 est.
$14,254/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.19 acres
Built in 2001
$519,099 est.
$12,025/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.5 acres
Built in 1820
$1,480,321 est.
$34,290/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1710
$763,562 est.
$17,688/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
393.4K sq ft
Average Value
$419,272
Largest Lot
92.25 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Corsalo Rd, Lambertville, NJ | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $363,326 | Avg. Lot Size | 139.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 179 , Lambertville, NJ | Properties | 107 | Avg. Value | $413,688 | Avg. Lot Size | 230.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grant Ave, Lambertville, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $271,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mount Airy Village Rd, Lambertville, NJ | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $305,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lambertville Headquarters Rd, Lambertville, NJ | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $353,078 | Avg. Lot Size | 620.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Coach Ln, Lambertville, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $706,212 | Avg. Lot Size | 148.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pleasant Valley Harbou Rd, Lambertville, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,307,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 925.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bridge St, Lambertville, NJ | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $914,452 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harbourton Woodsville Rd, Lambertville, NJ | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $706,809 | Avg. Lot Size | 456.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Coach Ln, Lambertville, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $706,212 | Avg. Lot Size | 148.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Rd, Lambertville, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $704,379 | Avg. Lot Size | 197K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arnett Ave, Lambertville, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $673,228 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Capital Health Medical Center Hopewell
One Capital Way
Pennington, NJ
11.1 miles away
COLLEGE
The College of New Jersey
2000 Pennington Road
Ewing, NJ
14.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Goat Hill (NJ79)
Lambertville, NJ
1.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Valparaisos Deli LLC
1 Route 165
Lambertville, NJ
3.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC
79 Rocktown Rd (000058)
Lambertville, NJ
3.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
West Amwell Fire Department
24 N Mt Airy Village Rd
Lambertville, NJ
6.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Goat Hill Rd area is White at 84.2% followed by Hispanic at 6.8%. In terms of education, 29.5% have Bachelors Degree followed by 21.3% with High School. 43.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.8% Asian, 6.4% Black, 6.8% Hispanic, 84.2% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 21.1% Graduate Degree, 29.5% Bachelors Degree, 18.9% Some College, 21.3% High School, and 9.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.9% 70+, 15.0% 60-69, 17.0% 50-59, 13.1% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 13.2% 20-29, 7.3% 10-19, and 9.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.9% Married with Kids, 27.9% Married without Kids, 4.1% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 43.8% Non-Family.