We found 24 addresses and 26 properties on Glenwood Street in Warren, PA. The average price for real estate on Glenwood Street is $17,269. The average property tax on Glenwood Street is $1,640/yr and the average house or building was built in 1925. The average household income in the Glenwood Street area is $59,225. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Glenwood Street and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 26 properties on Glenwood Street in Warren, PA. The average price for real estate on Glenwood Street is $17,269. The average property tax on Glenwood Street is $1,640/yr and the average house or building was built in 1925. The average household income in the Glenwood Street area is $59,225. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Glenwood Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$37,162 est.
$1,761/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
2 units
$15,964 est.
$729/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$38,668 est.
$1,833/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$37,227 est.
$1,764/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$36,705 est.
$1,740/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 25 Glenwood St, Warren, PA 16365? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$27,239 est.
$1,291/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$37,990 est.
$1,801/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$39,473 est.
$1,871/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$33,541 est.
$1,590/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$37,150 est.
$1,761/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$31,367 est.
$1,487/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$43,351 est.
$2,055/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$31,593 est.
$1,498/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$29,293 est.
$1,389/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$42,017 est.
$1,991/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$33,911 est.
$1,607/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$46,695 est.
$2,213/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$32,324 est.
$1,532/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$46,858 est.
$2,221/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1895
$34,533 est.
$1,637/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1931
$27,559 est.
$1,306/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$30,888 est.
$1,464/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
4.7K sq ft
Average Value
$17,269
Biggest House
1.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.22 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Caleb Ln, Warren, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,385 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Elliott St, Warren, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $31,093 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creekside Ln, Warren, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $24,077 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Conewango Pl, Warren, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $22,302 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beaty Ct, Warren, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $42,981 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Averill St, Warren, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $22,514 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Harmar St, Warren, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $555,705 | Avg. Lot Size | 157.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crescent Park, Warren, PA | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $533,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farm Colony Dr, Warren, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $442,561 | Avg. Lot Size | 207.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bradley St, Warren, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $378,846 | Avg. Lot Size | 438.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Market St, Warren, PA | Properties | 136 | Avg. Value | $151,926 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ludlow St, Warren, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $147,385 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Glenwood St in Warren, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Warren General Hospital
Two Crescent Park West
Warren, PA
1.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Warren Airpark (7PA1)
Warren, PA
6.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Thorne's Bilo
74 Market St
Warren, PA
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Liberty Towers, LLC
201 Elm Street
Warren, PA
0.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
North Warren Volunteer Fire Department
12 S State St
Warren, PA
3.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Glenwood St area is White at 96.5% followed by Hispanic at 1.3%. In terms of education, 43.1% have High School followed by 25.1% with Some College. 40.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.6% Black, 1.3% Hispanic, 96.5% White and 0.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.2% Graduate Degree, 15.2% Bachelors Degree, 25.1% Some College, 43.1% High School, and 8.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 10.7% 20-29, 11.7% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.8% Married with Kids, 32.1% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 40.8% Non-Family.